Searcha and Ramel

Metal Gear REX (Plastic model)

Product information

Manufacturer:Kotobukiya
Scale:1/100
Producer:Katsuhiko Hori , Yasuhiko Shimizu
Original:Metal Gear Solid
Release Date : Late Dec., 2012
List Price : 8,424yenabout74.95USD
Sales Price : 6,630yenabout58.99USD
Points Acquired : 198pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4934054104925
Item code:KP221
Add to Wish List 125 ppl added
Metal Gear REX (Plastic model)
User Area(Evaluation:9/Comments:2)
Item pictureMetal Gear REX (Plastic model) Item picture1Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Item picture2Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Item picture3Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Item picture4Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Item picture5Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Item picture6Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Item picture7See more...
Other pictureMetal Gear REX (Plastic model) Other picture1Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Other picture2Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Other picture3Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Other picture4Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Other picture5Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Other picture6Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Other picture7See more...
ContentsMetal Gear REX (Plastic model) Contents1Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Contents2Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Contents3Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Contents4Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Contents5
About itemMetal Gear REX (Plastic model) About item1Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) About item2Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) About item3
ColorMetal Gear REX (Plastic model) Color1Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Color2Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Color3Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Color4
Assembly guideMetal Gear REX (Plastic model) Assembly guide1Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Assembly guide2Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Assembly guide3Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Assembly guide4Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Assembly guide5Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Assembly guide6Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) Assembly guide7See more...
Series title :
Tag

This item is limited to 1 per household.
Copyright Konami Digital Entertainment
Full length: approx 220mm.

★ on Hobby Search Blog article about there is!

- welcomed the series birth 25th anniversary in 2012, popular stealth action game [Metal Gear] series of KONAMI more than the total number of sales of 30 million units worldwide.
- A typical series [Metal Gear Solid] than, plastic model first commercialized the nuclear-bipedal walking tank [Metal Gear REX].

- Metal Gear is a designer of REX under the art director Yoji Shinkawa's thorough supervision, we have created the most loyal Metal Gear REX.
- For camouflage, Mr. Shinkawa is we have made a detailed painting layout drawing based on the full-scratch of Metal Gear REX, which was produced for game development.
- only base the image of a hangar in the play as an accessory is included, it will be the base that is scalable and is compatible with the [MSG Mechanical chain based series].
- In addition, as an accessory figure, Solid Snake, Cyborg Ninja two, a total of four types of Liquid Snake accessories.
- especially Cyborg Ninja comes with two types of state that are depressed in impressive Metal Gear REX in the normal start-state and in the play.
- box picture offers packaging full of Official feeling by drawn by their own Mr. Yoji Shinkawa.

※ accessory figure will be the unpainted state.
※ camouflage pattern for the decal is not attached. Please note.

※ This product will be playback products.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 40.2 x 33.2 x 9.5 cm / 1144g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked Metal Gear REX (Plastic model) also checked

Metal Gear Sahelanthropus (Plastic model)
Kotobukiya
1/100
13,430 yen
Metal Gear REX Black Ver. (Plastic model)
Kotobukiya
1/100
6,970 yen
Metal Gear REX Metal Gear Solid 4 Ver. (Plastic model)
Kotobukiya
1/100
7,735 yen
Metal Gear Sahelanthropus Black Ver. (Plastic model)
Kotobukiya
1/100
13,430 yen
User Area
Metal Gear REX (Plastic model)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
This item scores 4.44.
9 customers have submitted their evaluations.

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
2 Items ( show 1 - 2 )
1:Raiden04: 2012/08/22 21:27:55
Fantastic model!!! pre-order now =)
2:OmegaZORPrime: 2012/10/11 12:46:27
I've always like MG Rex as well... :3
2 Items ( show 1 - 2 )
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 2MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.