Searcha and Ramel

2017 Chevy Camaro 50th Anniversary (Model Car)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:AMT
Scale:1/25
Release Date : Mid Jul., 2017
List Price : 6,048yenabout57.01USD
Sales Price : 5,040yenabout47.51USD
Points Acquired : 151pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 0849398013861
Item code:AMT1035
Sold Out...
Add to Wish List
2 ppl added
2017 Chevy Camaro 50th Anniversary (Model Car)
User Area
Package2017 Chevy Camaro 50th Anniversary (Model Car) Package1
Item picture2017 Chevy Camaro 50th Anniversary (Model Car) Item picture12017 Chevy Camaro 50th Anniversary (Model Car) Item picture22017 Chevy Camaro 50th Anniversary (Model Car) Item picture32017 Chevy Camaro 50th Anniversary (Model Car) Item picture42017 Chevy Camaro 50th Anniversary (Model Car) Item picture52017 Chevy Camaro 50th Anniversary (Model Car) Item picture62017 Chevy Camaro 50th Anniversary (Model Car) Item picture7
Other picture2017 Chevy Camaro 50th Anniversary (Model Car) Other picture12017 Chevy Camaro 50th Anniversary (Model Car) Other picture22017 Chevy Camaro 50th Anniversary (Model Car) Other picture32017 Chevy Camaro 50th Anniversary (Model Car) Other picture42017 Chevy Camaro 50th Anniversary (Model Car) Other picture5
Car manufacturer :

Full length: approx 19cm.

[About actual vehicle]
- Chevy Camaro, popular as one of the representative machines of American Muscle Car, was born in 1967 with its first model, celebrating its 50th anniversary in 2017.
- At General Motors, we launched the anniversary edition of 50th anniversary of birth, meeting expectations to fans.
- Camaro, which appeared in 1967, features a high-performance engine at the front of a two-door stylish body, and also played an active part in American motor sports scenes, making it popular.
- Repeating model change repeatedly, in 2016 full model change was implemented, the sixth generation appeared.
- The 50th Anniversary Edition features a 20-inch wheel based on the 2016 model, a brake caliper with orange paint, and an interior of black keynote.
- The SS-based anniversary edition was equipped with 6.2 liters of V type 8 cylinder generating 455 horsepower.

[About the model]
- The model is reproduced in 2017 Chebie · Camarlo 50 anniversary anniversary edition which was line up in commemoration of 50th birthday.
- I am modeling SS-based anniversary edition on 1/25 scale.
- Kit is a full detail model modeled from factory's CAD data.
- Sharp and powerful body design, realistic reproduction of detail of front grill and spoiler unique to anniversary edition.
- In addition, the chassis is also modeled in detail, such as consisting of more than 20 parts even with the rear suspension alone.
- In addition, under the engine hood a V type 8 cylinder engine was reproduced tightly to the detail and set.
- Detailed details such as seat, dashboard, steering wheel, and console are realistic in the interior.
- Commemorative model of the popular muscle car is a car model fans, one that can not be overlooked by American car fans.

[Major features]
- Reproduced the 2017 model which was upgraded to commemorate the 50th anniversary of Chevy Camaro
- Full detail kit which reproduced engine and interior etc
- Realistic reproduction of detail of front grill and spoiler
- Chassis also modeled in detail
- V type 8 cylinder engine firmly reproduces under the engine hood

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )

Item Size/Weight : 23.6 x 16.2 x 9.7 cm / 400g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Model Car Kit Reservation Items

Benetton B190 (Model Car)
Hasegawa
1/24
2,380 yen
Ferrari SF70H (Model Car)
Tamiya
1/20
Grand Prix ...
4,250 yen
Toyota Corona ST191 `94 JTCC Version (Model Car)
Aoshima , Sk...
1/24
Beemax , No....
3,570 yen
Jaguar XJ-S TWR Sport (Model Car)
Hasegawa
1/24
2,720 yen
Landmark Corolla (Model Car)
Hasegawa
1/24
2,550 yen
Volkswagen Beetle `Mooneyes` (Model Car)
Hasegawa
1/24
3,230 yen
Mitsubishi Lancer GSR Evolution 6 (Model Car)
Hasegawa
1/24
2,550 yen
Ichibanboshi Bokyo Ichibanboshi (Model Car)
Aoshima
1/32
Truck Yaro ,...
12,580 yen
Yamaha Trail 250DT1 (Model Car)
Hasegawa
1/10
2,720 yen
Jaguar XJR-9LM (Le Mans Type) (Model Car)
Hasegawa
1/24
2,465 yen
BMW 2002ti `1969 Monte Carlo Rally` (Model Car)
Hasegawa
1/24
3,060 yen
JTCC PIAA Civic (Model Car)
Hasegawa
1/24
3,060 yen
User Area
2017 Chevy Camaro 50th Anniversary (Model Car)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.