Searcha and Ramel

Toru Narita Works (Art Book)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Publisher:Hatori Shoten
Specification:B5 Wide
Author:Toru Narita
Series:Anthology
Release Date : Early Aug., 2014
Sales Price : 5,500yenabout40.69USD
Points Acquired : 55pointsOther Currencies
ISBN code : 9784904702468
Item code:702468
Sold Out...
Add to Wish List 1 ppl added
Toru Narita Works (Art Book)
User Area
Item pictureToru Narita Works (Art Book) Item picture1
Other pictureToru Narita Works (Art Book) Other picture1
Item series :

- The ultimate collection of works designer Toru Narita sculptor who left a large footprint in the world of special effects such as the design of Ultraman, published at last! !

- Work of Toru Narita to thin that [What's a art] in fundamental question! - (From the band) Takashi Murakami
Ultraman, Mighty Jack, Human, from Bankiddo, Monster Encyclopedia, art special effects, to painting, sculpture later in life.
including the proposal of the illusion that unpublished work, did not happen, recording 515 points all at once.
- Size of a book: B5 deformation, 400 pages (planned)

- Toru Narita (Narita Toru)
Born in 1929. 1950, Musashino Art School (now the Musashino Art University) admission.
In the wake of that 1954, was to help the shooting of [Godzilla], enter the world of special effects movie.
1960, special effects art director at Toei.
1965, contract with Tsuburaya Productions feats, [Ultra Q] [Ultraman] other monster of [Seven], the design of the mechanic, deal with feats in general.
Since 1968, as well as the activities of sculptor, many in charge of special effects display design, stage, television and film. 2002 deaths.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )

Item Size/Weight : 25.8 x 18.9 x 3.5 cm / 1225g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Hobby Magazine New Items

N Gauge Fine Manual (10) Want to Model Example Railway Landscape (Book)
Shin Plannin...
1,980 yen
Dollybird Vol.34 (Book)
Hobby Japan
A4
Dolly Bird
2,200 yen
Bus Graphic Vol.43 w/Bonus Item (Book)
Neko Publish...
A4 Wide
The Bus Col...
3,850 yen
MC Axiz Vol.65 (Hobby Magazine)
Ikaros Publi...
AB
Magazine (Qu...
1,595 yen
Japan Railfan Magazine No.736 (Hobby Magazine)
Koyusha
B5
Japan Railfa...
1,149 yen
Model Cars No.314 (Hobby Magazine)
Neko Publish...
A4 Wide
Model Cars
1,549 yen
User Area
Toru Narita Works (Art Book)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.