Toy

PLARAIL Advance Series L0 Superconducting Maglev & Overpass Rail Set (4-Car + Track Set) (Plarail)

Product information

Manufacturer:Tomy (TakaraTomy)
Scale:Non
Material:ABS , POM , PC , Rubber , PP
Series:Plarail Advance
Release Date : Early Oct., 2015
List Price : 7,560yenabout71.44USD
Sales Price : 6,300yenabout59.53USD
Points Acquired : 63pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4904810819486
Item code:819486
Sold Out...
Add to Wish List 6 ppl added
PLARAIL Advance Series L0 Superconducting Maglev & Overpass Rail Set (4-Car + Track Set) (Plarail)
User Area
PackagePLARAIL Advance Series L0 Superconducting Maglev & Overpass Rail Set (4-Car + Track Set) (Plarail) Package1
Item picturePLARAIL Advance Series L0 Superconducting Maglev & Overpass Rail Set (4-Car + Track Set) (Plarail) Item picture1
Item Series :

Copyright TOMY
Copyright Central Japan Railway Company
Requires 1 R06(`AAA`Size) battery(Not included).

── all-in-one set to enjoy Pla advance of the appeal to fully!

- Pla rediscovery! New discovery! The advanced world to you.
- Borderline passing the running and run parallel!
- The rail on one side and electric cars!
- Rail of Pla to 2 lane!

- Pla Advance, is anyone easily enjoy series in pursuit of fun railway toy.
- Superconducting Maglev L0 system, extradosed bridge, double track outside the elevated curve rail, guide rail, stop rail, facing type station, pier, all-in-one set to play immediately the rail with!
- Stylish 4-car train vehicle in smart is, the electric running the rail on one side of Pla!

- ACS correspondence (Advanced Control System)
A new play is to be able to, such as remote operation using the controller as an option Plarail Advance dedicated ACS unit of ※!
- Parts into which does not contain only the set!
- Double track outside the elevated curve rail: The rail of larger curve than the curve rail, this is the same as the outside curve of double track curved rail. Use outside of when you make the curve of the quadruple track elevated.
· Extradosed bridge: This is extradosed bridge characteristic modeling.
※ 2015 of July

The set include:
- Superconducting Maglev L0 system × 1 organization (4 cars)
-Top car
- Motor vehicle
· Intermediate wheel
-Tail car
- Pla parts
Rail: 2 1/2 straight rail ×
Rail: This double track outside the elevated curve rail × 8
Rail: extradosed bridge × 1 set
(Four 1 set)
- Pla Advance parts
Rail: 1 stop rail ×
Rail: guide rail × 1 set
· Scene: facing formula station × 1 set
· Scene: pier 1 × 13 pieces
- One seal ×
- Manual one ×

※ superconducting linear L0 system 1 organization (4 cars) other than the vehicle is sold separately.
※ AAA alkaline batteries single use (the battery is sold separately).

[Superconducting linear L0 System]
- Superconducting Maglev is a railway that is allowed to float the vehicle by a magnetic force acting between the vehicle of the superconducting magnets and ground coils, traveling at a very high speed. L0 system, was born in 2013, it is the first generation of vehicle sales wire specifications. It plans to start commercial operation in 2027 as a linear Chuo Shinkansen.
※ 2015 of July

- Age: 6 years of age or older.
- Publisher: TOMY Company, Ltd.
- JR Tokai Approved

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )

Item Size/Weight : 41 x 35 x 8 cm / 1370g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Toy New Items

Sushi (Toy)
Yell
Capsule Toy
371 yen
WA Cape of Nekosan (Toy)
PROOF
371 yen
Touken Ranbu Jewelry case2 (set of 5) (Toy)
Bandai
Capsule Toy
Touken Ranbu
1,319 yen
Chibi Movie Monster Series Chibi Mothra (Character Toy)
Bandai
Chibi Movie ...
Godzilla
585 yen
Touken Ranbu Pitakyun Rubber clip (Toy)
Bandai
Capsule Toy
Touken Ranbu
264 yen
Dream Tomica No.150 The Fast and the Furious BNR34 Skyline GT-R (Tomica)
Tomy (Takara...
Tomica
The Fast and...
665 yen
Pokemon Humongo Figure Mewtwo (Character Toy)
Tomy (Takara...
Pokemon
3,591 yen
Pokemon Battle! Actual Scene Sound Stadium (Character Toy)
Tomy (Takara...
Pokemon
5,391 yen
The Miniature Vending Machine Collection Vol.4 (Toy)
J.Dream
Capsule Toy
278 yen
User Area
PLARAIL Advance Series L0 Superconducting Maglev & Overpass Rail Set (4-Car + Track Set) (Plarail)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.