SD Gundam Design Works (Art Book)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Publisher:Genkosha
Specification:A4 Wide
Series:Pictures Collection , Setting Documents Collection
Original:Mobile Suit Gundam
Release Date : Mid Jun., 2017
List Price : 2,484yenabout22.88USD
Sales Price : 2,300yenabout21.18USD
Points Acquired : 23pointsOther Currencies
ISBN code : 9784768308653
Item code:308653
Usually stocked within 14 days
SD Gundam Design Works (Art Book)
User Area
Item pictureSD Gundam Design Works (Art Book) Item picture1SD Gundam Design Works (Art Book) Item picture2
Item series :
Series title :

This item is limited to 4 per household.
This item is written in Japanese.

- Track the history of Gundam from the perspective of SD design!

- SD Gundam that was born in 1985.
- It is content that can trace the history of SD Gundam over 30 years from the design point of view.

- Rough paintings and design drawings handwritten by a character designer and a mechanical designer named Koji Yokoi, now Takashi Terashima, Shinya Terashima, Hiroyuki Ohkawa, Yamada Takahiro, Mr. Yuu Muta, enrolled in layup, Ryoji Ochiai, Ryoji Ochiai And we can glimpse the transition of the SD Gundam and how each designer has influenced each other.

- Author: Yokoi Koji / Now Ishinomi / Terashima Shinya / Okawa Hiroyuki / Yamada Takahiro / Muta Yuroki / Layup

- Format: A4 change / 144 p

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )

Item Size/Weight : 28.6 x 21.3 x 1.1 cm / 547g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Hobby Magazine New Items

Dengeki Moeoh August 2019 w/Bonus Item (Hobby Magazine)
Ascii Media ...
A4
Dengeki Moeo...
1,065 yen
Megami Magazine 2019 August Vol.231 (Hobby Magazine)
Gakken
A4 Wide
Megami Magaz...
1,250 yen
Dengeki G`s Magazine 2019 August w/Bonus Item (Hobby Magazine)
Ascii Media ...
A4 Wide
Dengeki G`s ...
1,010 yen
Dollybird Vol.29 (Book)
Hobby Japan
A4
Dolly Bird
1,800 yen
Navy Yard Vol.41 (Book)
Dai Nihon K...
A4
Navy Yard
2,286 yen
MC Axiz Vol.53 (Hobby Magazine)
Ikaros Publi...
AB
Magazine (Qu...
1,343 yen
User Area
SD Gundam Design Works (Art Book)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.