Searcha and Ramel

HobiLobi (Book)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Publisher:Toys Press
Specification:A5
Author:Tomohide Enoki
Series:Comic
Release Date : Early Mar., 2019
List Price : 1,320yenabout11.61USD
Sales Price : 1,200yenabout10.56USD
Points Acquired : 12pointsOther Currencies
ISBN code : 9784887750074
Item code:TP-814
Sold Out...
Add to Wish List 2 ppl added
HobiLobi (Book)
User Area
Item pictureHobiLobi (Book) Item picture1HobiLobi (Book) Item picture2
Item series :

Copyright 2019 Tmohide Enoki.KAIYODO
This item is written in Japanese.

- There was a manga that was quietly written in the Kaiyodo advertisement of model magazine quietly for more than 12 years.
- I could not become a manga artist who I wanted, but the story where the Kaiyodo directly managed store, Hobby Lobby Osaka and the hobby lobby Tokyo's mascot character which the first-class modeler, Enoki Tomohi, who is not supposed to push, has appeared.
- Almost almost zero familiarity [Hobirobi] finally published.

[Content of contents]
- 01: Hobilobi 1 story to 132 talk cartoons, Tomohi Enoki
- 02: Hobilobi commentary · Takeshi Shirai
- 03: Transition of Kaiyodo store · Shuichi Miyawaki
- 04: In a space between manga road and modeling, Sen, Tomohi Enoki and others

- Format: A5 with regular size covered cover
- Number of pages: 96 pages
- Cover illustration: Yuzawa Onozawa

[Tomohi Enoki]
- Born on December 14, 1974.
- From Wakayama Prefecture.
- Started activities as a model builder since 1998.
- While I was aiming to be a manga artist in my high school days, after graduating from a vocational school, I walk the path of a model artist.
- In 2000 formed a one festival dealer <eyewater> with comrades Yuuki Oshima.
- Overwhelming technical skill and sense to recreate items of every genre from man violent violence to women's favorite children's literature, from moving figures to high-density vignettes without collapse as plastics plenty, within the industry There is nothing comparable.
- Major works include [Moomin, Minivinet Series] [Cyborg 009, Effect Vignette] [Crayon Shinchan, Panorama Vignette] [Riborottek Dumbo] [Pokemon Figure] and others.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )

Item Size/Weight : 21 x 15 x 0.8 cm / 167g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Hobby Magazine New Items

Megami Magazine RX Vol.11 w/Bonus Item (Hobby Magazine)
Gakken
B5
Megami Magaz...
1,200 yen
Otomedia 2022 Winter 2022 February w/Bonus Item (Hobby Magazine)
Gakken Plus
Magazine
1,291 yen
Etsupura Premium Vol.2 w/Bonus Item (Hobby Magazine)
Bio Magazine
Etsupura
1,227 yen
User Area
HobiLobi (Book)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.