1/80 Super Cub (Red) (Business) (Pre-Colored Completed) (Model Train)

SAL Small Packet Restock

Product information

Manufacturer:Echo Model
Scale:HO Scale , 1/80
Material:Plastic
Category:Diopark
Series:Accessories (Car)
Release Date : Late Apr., 2019
List Price : 1,620yenabout15.1USD
Sales Price : 1,500yenabout13.98USD
Points Acquired : 15pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4589420880134
Item code:5017
1/80 Super Cub (Red) (Business) (Pre-Colored Completed) (Model Train)
User Area
Package1/80 Super Cub (Red) (Business) (Pre-Colored Completed) (Model Train) Package1
Item picture1/80 Super Cub (Red) (Business) (Pre-Colored Completed) (Model Train) Item picture1
Other picture1/80 Super Cub (Red) (Business) (Pre-Colored Completed) (Model Train) Other picture1
Item series :

This item is limited to 1 per household.

――Echo Model The long-awaited 1/80 plastic [Super Cub] comes with a painted finished product!

[Honda Super Cub 9 new release]
-[Honda Super Cub] is an amazing small bike that has been loved around the world for over 60 years since its birth in 1958 (S33) and has surpassed 100 million vehicles in total production.
-Honda's unique idea: high performance, durability, and economy, while at the same time working, commuting, attending school, shopping, etc., closely connected to life, design by focusing on ease of use, decisive on a small bike Established a position.
-The product is based on its first generation [C-100 type], and has a design and lineup that can produce various scenes.

[Lineup / Specifications]
-A total of nine types of lineup with a combination of four body colors (blue, green, red and white) and three types of carriers and seats.
-Two types of stand parts allow you to choose between travel type and standing type.


-Honda R & D Co., Ltd. commercialization permission completed

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 8.6 x 7.1 x 2.2 cm / 14g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Model Train HO/Z Reservation Items

1/80(HO) Heavy Capacity Flatcar SHIKI1000 (D1) II Kit (Renewal Product) (Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)
World Kogei
HO Scale , ...
Unassembled ...
30,400 yen
1/80(HO) [Limited Edition] J.N.R. Type KE10 Scale Test Car (w/Rain Gutter) (Pre-colored Completed) (Model Train)
World Kogei
HO Scale , ...
World Craft ...
45,080 yen
(HOe) Toyo Kassei Hakudo Steam Locomotive `Kurohime` IV (Renewal Product) (Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)
World Kogei
HO Narrow ,...
Unassembled ...
18,050 yen
HO Scale Size Station Office Kit (Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)
Cosmic
HO Scale , ...
Structure , ...
2,660 yen
HO Scale Size Modern Office Kit (Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)
Cosmic
HO Scale , ...
Structure , ...
6,460 yen
Hornby Rolling Road (for 16.5mm Gauge Steam Locomotive)(Model Train)
Tenshodo , H...
HO Scale , ...
Track
15,000 yen
1/80(HO) J.N.R. Electric Locomotive Type EF66 (Late Type, Prestige Model) (Model Train)
Tomix
HO Scale , ...
Electric Loc...
53,960 yen
1/80(HO) J.N.R. Series 10 Passenger Car (Night Express) Set (4-Car Set) (Model Train)
Tomix
HO Scale , ...
Passenger Ca...
38,380 yen
The All Japan Bus Collection 80 [JH036] Konan Bus (Aomori Area) (Model Train)
Tomytec
HO Scale , ...
The Bus Col...
2,090 yen
(HO83) Code 83 Wye Turnout, 4th Radius (R978) Insulfrog (Model Train)
Kato , Peco
HO Scale
Track , Code...
3,325 yen
(HO83) Hayes Bumper (Model Train)
Kato , Peco
HO Scale
Track , Code...
475 yen
(HO83) Code 83 Flexible Track, Wooden Sleeper (Set of 25) (Model Train)
Kato , Peco
HO Scale
Track , Code...
16,625 yen
User Area
1/80 Super Cub (Red) (Business) (Pre-Colored Completed) (Model Train)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.