Searcha and Ramel

TLV-N41c Nissan Fairlady Z-L 2 by 2 (Green) (Diecast Car)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Tomytec
Scale:1/64
Material:Diecast
Series:Tomica Limited Vintage Neo
Release Date : Mid Oct., 2019
List Price : 2,640yenabout24.62USD
Sales Price : 2,280yenabout21.27USD
Points Acquired : 22pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4543736306986
Item code:306986
Add to Wish List 1 ppl added
TLV-N41c Nissan Fairlady Z-L 2 by 2 (Green) (Diecast Car)
User Area
PackageTLV-N41c Nissan Fairlady Z-L 2 by 2 (Green) (Diecast Car) Package1
Item pictureTLV-N41c Nissan Fairlady Z-L 2 by 2 (Green) (Diecast Car) Item picture1TLV-N41c Nissan Fairlady Z-L 2 by 2 (Green) (Diecast Car) Item picture2TLV-N41c Nissan Fairlady Z-L 2 by 2 (Green) (Diecast Car) Item picture3TLV-N41c Nissan Fairlady Z-L 2 by 2 (Green) (Diecast Car) Item picture4TLV-N41c Nissan Fairlady Z-L 2 by 2 (Green) (Diecast Car) Item picture5TLV-N41c Nissan Fairlady Z-L 2 by 2 (Green) (Diecast Car) Item picture6TLV-N41c Nissan Fairlady Z-L 2 by 2 (Green) (Diecast Car) Item picture7See more...
Other pictureTLV-N41c Nissan Fairlady Z-L 2 by 2 (Green) (Diecast Car) Other picture1
Item series :
Car Manufacturer :

This item is limited to 3 per household.
Copyright 2019 TOMYTEC

-Nissan Fairlady Z, born in the fall of 1969.
With a closed body with a roof, a choice of comfort equipment comparable to passenger cars, and high performance and cheapness, the Fairlady Z quickly became very popular all over the world, changing the way sports cars changed.
-50 years from the birth of such [Z]. As a memorial, we will add a new specification to the 2-by-2 (2-by-2 GS30) 4-seater specification that is commercialized by TLV-NEO.
-The 2by2 released in 1974 as a four-seater Z extended the total length by 310mm and installed the rear seat.
-The body line was also changed accordingly and became the mainstay in the late model life as a highly practical car model.
-This time, the final intermediate grade [ZL] injected by exhaust gas measures is reproduced.
-Two colors: bitter green metallic and wine metallic.
-Enjoy the real Z figure you once saw in the city.


( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 8 x 4.3 x 4.1 cm / 49g
Explanation in Japanese

[ Regarding the product image ]
The image may differ to the actual product.
[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Diecast Car Reservation Items

Porsche 917 K No.21 24H Le Mans 1970 P.Rodriguez L.Kinnunen (Diecast Car)
Spark Model
1/64
Sparky
1,372 yen
Porsche 956 No.8 6th 24H Le Mans 1983 B.Wollek K.Ludwig S.Johansson (Diecast Car)
Spark Model
1/64
Sparky
1,372 yen
Toyota Corolla Levin (AE92) Red (Diecast Car)
Tarmac Works
1/64
3,000 yen
LB Works BMW M4 Red (LHD) (Diecast Car)
TSM
1/64
Mini GT
1,372 yen
Mitsubishi Lancer GSR Evolution III with Rally Decal Scortia White (Diecast Car)
Hobby Japan
1/64
2,646 yen
Tomicarama Vintage06a Car Lift w/Honda Civic SiR -II (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomicarama V...
4,050 yen
User Area
TLV-N41c Nissan Fairlady Z-L 2 by 2 (Green) (Diecast Car)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.