Searcha and Ramel

Scale Ruler for Scalemodel, Militarymodel (Hobby Tool)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Staedtler
Release Date : Late Jul., 2019
List Price : 2,200yenabout19.96USD
Sales Price : 2,000yenabout18.15USD
Points Acquired : 20pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4955414561073
Item code:561 7-15ML
Add to Wish List 8 ppl added
Scale Ruler for Scalemodel, Militarymodel (Hobby Tool)
User Area
PackageScale Ruler for Scalemodel, Militarymodel (Hobby Tool) Package1Scale Ruler for Scalemodel, Militarymodel (Hobby Tool) Package2
Item pictureScale Ruler for Scalemodel, Militarymodel (Hobby Tool) Item picture1
Other pictureScale Ruler for Scalemodel, Militarymodel (Hobby Tool) Other picture1Scale Ruler for Scalemodel, Militarymodel (Hobby Tool) Other picture2Scale Ruler for Scalemodel, Militarymodel (Hobby Tool) Other picture3

This item is limited to 10 per household.

-A slim type triangular scale with six different scale divisions often used on military scale models.
-Marks are engraved on a durable aluminum body with high precision and durable laser processing.
-Also, the best feature is the scale of 0 start.
-It can be measured from the ground and supports more accurate production.
-There are six scales of 1/16, 1/32, 1/35, 1/48, 1/72, 1/144, and scale settings that can be used with plastic models of tanks and fighters, as well as plastic models of robots. We now have.

[What is Stedler? ]
-A long-established general stationery maker that was born in Germany in 1835 and reached its 180th anniversary in 2015.
-In Japan, we receive a great deal of support from architects, designers, artists and art students, and of course drawing items such as mechanical pencils for drawing and standard items such as pencils, as well as colored pencils and colored pens, resin clay `FIMO ( We handle it widely including Fimo) `.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 19.6 x 5 x 1.2 cm / 14g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Hobby Tool New Items

Runner in Dock (Hobby Tool)
Plamokojo Co...
3,040 yen
God File Special Pack File Sponge (Hobby Tool)
God Hand
File
1,000 yen
HG Slide T Ruler 2 (Hobby Tool)
Wave
Hobby Tool
3,610 yen
Nipper Cap (Hobby Tool)
Mineshima
209 yen
User Area
Scale Ruler for Scalemodel, Militarymodel (Hobby Tool)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.