Searcha and Ramel

Electric Locomotive Explorer Vol.12 (Hobby Magazine)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Publisher:Ikaros Publishing
Specification:A4 Wide
Series:Ikaros Mook
Release Date : Mid Jul., 2019
List Price : 2,530yenabout23.97USD
Sales Price : 2,300yenabout21.79USD
Points Acquired : 23pointsOther Currencies
ISBN code : 9784802207157
Item code:207157
Usually stocked within 14 days
Electric Locomotive Explorer Vol.12 (Hobby Magazine)
User Area
Item pictureElectric Locomotive Explorer Vol.12 (Hobby Magazine) Item picture1Electric Locomotive Explorer Vol.12 (Hobby Magazine) Item picture2
Item series :

This item is limited to 4 per household.
This item is written in Japanese.

[Special feature [Seno Hachi to Denki]]
-Sanyo Main Line Seno-Hachimoto Matsu steep slope `Seno Hachi`.
-Even now, only in Japan continues to be connected with auxiliary equipment.
-Seno Hachi, which was born on June 10, 1894, is 125 years this year.
-Special feature describes the electric machine used for the auxiliary machine from EF58 · EF61 · EF59 to EF61 200 · EF67 · EF210-300, which were introduced after electrification.
-Furthermore, we will introduce a representative machine that tackles the steep slope with auxiliary equipment.

-About P154

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 28.5 x 21.1 x 0.9 cm / 624g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Hobby Magazine New Items

Megami Magazine 2020 September Vol.244 w/Bonus Item (Hobby Magazine)
Gakken
A4 Wide
Megami Magaz...
1,364 yen
Air Model Special No.30 (Book)
Model Art
A4
Air Model S...
1,980 yen
Dengeki Moeoh August 2020 w/Bonus Item (Hobby Magazine)
Ascii Media ...
A4
Dengeki Moeo...
1,073 yen
1970s & Early 80s Hiroshima Hiroshima Electric Railway`s Car `Modeling Reference Book J` (Book)
Model 8
A4
Photograph C...
2,500 yen
No.196 Kyofu,Shiden,Shidenkai (No.124 Augmented Edition) (Book)
Bunrindo
Famous Airpl...
1,716 yen
Monthly Model Graphix September 2020 (Hobby Magazine)
Dai Nihon K...
A4
Monthly Mode...
773 yen
User Area
Electric Locomotive Explorer Vol.12 (Hobby Magazine)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.