Searcha and Ramel

TLV-N204a Colt Galant GTO MR (Orange) (Diecast Car)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Tomytec
Scale:1/64
Series:Tomica Limited Vintage Neo
Release Date : Aug(Jan. 9, 2020 Pre-order start.)
List Price : 2,750yenabout25.45USD
Sales Price : 2,250yenabout20.82USD
Points Acquired : 22pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4543736310686
Item code:310686
Add to Wish List 2 ppl added
TLV-N204a Colt Galant GTO MR (Orange) (Diecast Car)
User Area
Item pictureTLV-N204a Colt Galant GTO MR (Orange) (Diecast Car) Item picture1TLV-N204a Colt Galant GTO MR (Orange) (Diecast Car) Item picture2TLV-N204a Colt Galant GTO MR (Orange) (Diecast Car) Item picture3TLV-N204a Colt Galant GTO MR (Orange) (Diecast Car) Item picture4TLV-N204a Colt Galant GTO MR (Orange) (Diecast Car) Item picture5TLV-N204a Colt Galant GTO MR (Orange) (Diecast Car) Item picture6TLV-N204a Colt Galant GTO MR (Orange) (Diecast Car) Item picture7See more...
Other pictureTLV-N204a Colt Galant GTO MR (Orange) (Diecast Car) Other picture1TLV-N204a Colt Galant GTO MR (Orange) (Diecast Car) Other picture2TLV-N204a Colt Galant GTO MR (Orange) (Diecast Car) Other picture3TLV-N204a Colt Galant GTO MR (Orange) (Diecast Car) Other picture4TLV-N204a Colt Galant GTO MR (Orange) (Diecast Car) Other picture5TLV-N204a Colt Galant GTO MR (Orange) (Diecast Car) Other picture6
Item series :
Car Manufacturer :

This item is limited to 3 per household.
Copyright 2020 TOMYTEC

[ Related Products ]
- TLV-N204b Galant GTO MR (Blue)

-A specialty car with a sports car style body based on a passenger car.
-This category was born in the United States, but in Japan, the Mitsubishi Galant GTO (originally named Colt Galant GTO), which was born in 1970, is said to be the first.
-The top-grade MR is a high-performance version equipped with Mitsubishi's first DOHC engine, and features external stripes and ducts on the bonnet.
-In the minor change of '72, MR also changed the grill, tail lamp color, body color setting, etc., and the name of [Colt] was removed, and it was produced until '73.
-The year Galant GTO appeared in 1970 was the year Tomica was born.
-Tomica was released in 1972 only for popular models, and the No. 1 of the 1/45 scale Tomica Dandy series was also a Galant GTO.
-The same model, which is famous as a rare model in the initial Tomica series, has been commercialized this time with TLV-NEO.
-Based on the mid-late model released before, the initial model has been reproduced by putting hand parts in addition to the parts.
-We will develop two colors, orange, which is a typical body color of the car, and blue added in '72.
-Enjoy the history of real cars and Tomica.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Explanation in Japanese

[ Regarding the product image ]
The image may differ to the actual product.
[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked TLV-N204a Colt Galant GTO MR (Orange) (Diecast Car) also checked these

Pandem Nissan GT-R R35 GT Wing Metallic Blue (RHD) (Diecast Car)
TSM
1/64
Mini GT
1,500 yen
TLV-N204b Galant GTO MR (Blue) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,250 yen
Japanese Classic Car Selection Vol.10 Fairlady Road Car Evolution (Set of 10) (Shokugan) (Diecast Car)
F-Toys
1/64
6,000 yen
TLV-N195b Isuzu ELF Panel Van (Yamazaki Baking) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
5,220 yen
TLV-N63d Nissan Terrano R3M (Grey) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,520 yen
TLV-186a Mazda E2000 Garbage Truck (White/Blue) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,520 yen
Eva RT Test Type-01 X Works GT-R #33 Super GT GT300 2019 (Diecast Car)
TSM
1/64
Mini GT
3,000 yen
TLV-N63c Nissan Terrano R3M (Navy Blue) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,520 yen
TLV-N205b Cedric 2000GL (Black) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,430 yen
TLV-N205a Cedric 2000GL (Brown) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,430 yen
Nismo Omori Factory CRS (Diecast Car)
Ignition Mod...
1/64
3,700 yen
LB WORKS Nissan GT-R R35 Type2 Rear Wing Version 3 Advan (Diecast Car)
TSM
1/64
Mini GT
1,900 yen
User Area
TLV-N204a Colt Galant GTO MR (Orange) (Diecast Car)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.