Searcha and Ramel

35 Mechatro WeGo Sunrise (Completed)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Sen-Ti-Nel
Scale:1/35
Material:ABS , POM , Diecast
Producer:T-REX
Original:Mechatro WeGo
Release Date : Late Feb., 2022
List Price : 4,950yenabout36.62USD
Sales Price : 4,500yenabout33.29USD
Points Acquired : 45pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4571335888886
Item code:888886
35 Mechatro WeGo Sunrise (Completed)
User Area
Package35 Mechatro WeGo Sunrise (Completed) Package1
Item picture35 Mechatro WeGo Sunrise (Completed) Item picture135 Mechatro WeGo Sunrise (Completed) Item picture235 Mechatro WeGo Sunrise (Completed) Item picture335 Mechatro WeGo Sunrise (Completed) Item picture435 Mechatro WeGo Sunrise (Completed) Item picture535 Mechatro WeGo Sunrise (Completed) Item picture635 Mechatro WeGo Sunrise (Completed) Item picture7
Series title :

This item is limited to 3 per household.
(C) MODERHYTHM / Kazushi Kobayashi
Height: approx 75mm.

――The second color of the 10th anniversary! A one-off work of the custom show is now available as 35 Mechatronics Wego [Sanraizu]!

[colouring]
--A 1/12 scale mechatronics wego created by moderation Kobayashi at the [CUSTOM SHOW 2017] held at the same time as the [mechatronics wego secret exhibition] held in 2017.
--The one-off work will be commercialized on 1/35 scale as the second color to commemorate the 10th anniversary of the birth of Mechatronics Wigo in 2021!
--Tricolor color reminiscent of sunrise, sole and air intake with fluorescent yellow accents, [CHUBU] marking on the back, [ST2 (at the time of production / meaning the 2nd anniversary of Sentinel)] on the front Such.
――It is a novel coloring that has never been seen before.

[Product specifications]
-[Modernism / Kazushi Kobayashi] is in charge of coloring design.
――By having you make color chips and painting samples, you can make a product with a high degree of reproduction of Mr. Kobayashi's examples.
-The product package is a clear box specification that can be displayed in a dynamic pose.
――The total length of the 1/35 scale mechatronic wego is about 75mm, which is the size of a palm!
――The head hatch can be opened and closed, and each joint such as arms and legs can be moved, so you can easily enjoy free poses.
――Alloy (die-cast) material is used for most of the exterior.
――The calm texture of the matte base and the feel of metal are like diecast miniature cars.
――The moderate weight when you hold it in your hand is also very attractive.
――Each exterior part can be attached and detached, and you can play with various colors.

--Design: T-REX
--Finisher: Moderation / Kazushi Kobayashi

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 10 x 10 x 10 cm / 94g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked 35 Mechatro WeGo Sunrise (Completed) also checked these

RB-13 Proteus (Completed)
Wave , Earne...
Robot Build
7,200 yen
MPG-01 Train Bots Shoki (Completed)
Tomy (Takara...
Transformers
Master Piece...
16,200 yen
1/144 Takemikaduchi Type-00A (Plastic model)
Kotobukiya
1/144
3,325 yen
Mobile Suit Gundam G Frame FA Kampfer & Gundam NT-1 Alex Chobham Armour Set (Shokugan)
Bandai
Mobile Suit ...
G Frame , S...
3,900 yen
Diaclone DA-86 Legio Core < Ripper/Anode Type > (Completed)
Tomy (Takara...
Diaclone
5,400 yen
Dark Souls Deformation Figure Vol.2 (Set of 6) (Completed)
Emontoys
Dark Souls
10,260 yen
Xenogears Bring Arts Weltall-Id (Completed)
Square Enix
Xenogears
Bring Arts
16,910 yen
Mobile Suit Gundam G Frame FA 01 (Set of 10) (Shokugan)
Bandai
Mobile Suit ...
G Frame , S...
5,900 yen
35 Mechatro WeGo D.I.Y. (Completed)
Sen-Ti-Nel
Mechatro We...
4,100 yen
Kiniei A.T.K.Girl JW-059 Universal Color Ver. (Plastic model)
Platz
1/12
A.T.K.Girl
7,020 yen
Number 57 Armored Puppet Ryuen Color Change Ver. (Plastic model)
Creative Fie...
1/24
2,625 yen
User Area
35 Mechatro WeGo Sunrise (Completed)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.