Searcha and Ramel

Keihan Electric Railway Type Collection 2 (Book)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Publisher:Railroad
Specification:A4
Release Date : Late Oct., 2021
List Price : 3,300yenabout29.12USD
Sales Price : 3,000yenabout26.48USD
Points Acquired : 30pointsOther Currencies
ISBN code : 9784947714626
Item code:714626
Usually stocked within 28 days
Keihan Electric Railway Type Collection 2 (Book)
User Area
Item pictureKeihan Electric Railway Type Collection 2 (Book) Item picture1Keihan Electric Railway Type Collection 2 (Book) Item picture2

This item is limited to 4 per household.
This item is written in Japanese.

[ Related Products ]
- Keihan Electric Railway Type Collection 1
- Keihan Electric Railway Type Collection 3

--A series that introduces the records of successive vehicles of Keihan Electric Railway, which celebrated its 111th anniversary, with numerous photographs, drawings, and history tables.

――The historic Keihan Electric Railway, which celebrated its 111th anniversary in 2021, did not have many vehicle records.
――In this series, we will introduce a large number of photographs, drawings and history sheets.
――Volume 2 is the 1000 type series that was born in 1945 on the streamlined boom, followed by the so-called [Ministry of Transport standard type] 1300 type series that was manufactured at the time of the Keihan Shinkyu Electric Railway Keihan Line. Introducing electric freight cars (for business, company, train line voltage 600V era) with many photographs and drawings.
--Two books released at the same time.

--A4 version 144P

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 29.7 x 21 x 0.7 cm / 507g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked Keihan Electric Railway Type Collection 2 (Book) also checked these

Keihan Electric Railway Type Collection 1 (Book)
Railroad
A4
3,000 yen
1/80(HO) Continuous Signage Architecture C Type Color Ver. (Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)
Baiodo
HO Scale , ...
Structure
3,200 yen
1/80(HO) Truck C (Dry Van / Wing Body) Paper Kit (Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)
Kofu Model
HO Scale , ...
Unassembled ...
3,800 yen
1/80(HO) HOHA6810 (HOHA12000) Paper Kit (Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)
Iori Koubou
HO Scale , ...
Unassembled ...
12,000 yen
1/80(HO) RE5000 / RE6000 Paper Kit (Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)
Kofu Model
HO Scale , ...
Unassembled ...
2,375 yen
Deepening with STEAM N Scale Lattice Tower Kit (3 Pieces) (Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)
Kato
N Scale
Structure
1,620 yen
Living Train Tokaido Shinkansen Series 0 (Model Train)
Kyosho
N Scale
Kyosho Egg ,...
3,150 yen
User Area
Keihan Electric Railway Type Collection 2 (Book)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.