Searcha and Ramel

Figure Complex Amazing Yamaguchi No.027 [Superman] (Completed)

SAL Small Packet
Sold Out...
Add to Wish List 34 ppl added
Sales Price : 8,820 yen 18%OFF
about55.45USD
List Price : 10,780yen
Points Acquired : 88pointsOther Currencies
Manufacturer:Kaiyodo , Ken Elephant
Material:PVC , ABS , POM
Producer:Katsuhisa Yamaguchi
Series:Amazing Yamaguchi
Original:DC Universe
Release Date : Early Aug., 2022
JAN code : 4537807013354
Item code:013354
Figure Complex Amazing Yamaguchi No.027 [Superman] (Completed)
User Area(Evaluation:1)
PackageFigure Complex Amazing Yamaguchi No.027 [Superman] (Completed) Package1
Item pictureFigure Complex Amazing Yamaguchi No.027 [Superman] (Completed) Item picture1Figure Complex Amazing Yamaguchi No.027 [Superman] (Completed) Item picture2Figure Complex Amazing Yamaguchi No.027 [Superman] (Completed) Item picture3Figure Complex Amazing Yamaguchi No.027 [Superman] (Completed) Item picture4Figure Complex Amazing Yamaguchi No.027 [Superman] (Completed) Item picture5Figure Complex Amazing Yamaguchi No.027 [Superman] (Completed) Item picture6Figure Complex Amazing Yamaguchi No.027 [Superman] (Completed) Item picture7See more...
Item series :
Series title :

This item is limited to 6 per household.
SUPERMAN and all related characters and elements (C) & TM DC Comics. (s22)
Height: approx 175mm.

──A steel man from Krypton is finally here !!

――The DC hero Superman, who was born in 1938 and is the strongest in the classic world, has finally entered the Amazing Yamaguchi!
--Three-dimensional based on the figure renewed at the DC hero large-scale restart event [NEW 52] from 2011. While inheriting the basic motifs such as the [S] symbol and the red cloak on the chest of the blue suit, the design has a metallic texture and split lines reminiscent of the unknown technology of Krypton.
――The body, which boasts the highest power and strength among heroes, expresses the tension of the muscles in a well-proportioned proportion with a sharp shape. Katsuhisa Yamaguchi's unique movable gimmick, such as a mechanism that divides the left and right sides of the torso so that the entire shoulder can swing back and forth, and a hip joint that can bend thick legs deeply and open wide, enables a wide range of powerful poses while maintaining the body line. increase.
――Vivid metallic blue suit The sharp lines running all over the body and the S mark on the chest are modeled with three-dimensional details. It emphasizes the muscle expression suitable for the invincible body more clearly.
-Abundant facial expression parts are also included! The expression that ties tight lips and makes you feel the intention of justice, and the gently wavy short black hair expresses the character with fine details. The head is usually 3 types with different eyes on the front and left and right, and 4 types are attached with a red-eyed angry face that imaged the heat rays [heat vision] emitted from the eyes.
――Two types of cloaks can be exchanged, one is a modeling type and the other is made of cloth. The modeling type cloak can be expanded to the left and right by splitting parts and moving with joints, and can be flipped up backwards. The S mark is printed on the back of the cloth cloak, and a wire that can be bent freely is built in the edge to create a fluttering shape.

[Optional parts]
・ Optional hand x 8
・ Optional face x 4
・ Cloth cloak parts
・ Display stand

--Movable parts: 38 places
--Prototype production: Katsuhisa Yamaguchi

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 21.7 x 21.7 x 9.7 cm / 474g
Explanation in Japanese

Customers who checked Figure Complex Amazing Yamaguchi No.027 [Superman] (Completed) also checked these

Amazing Yamaguchi Spider-Man Ver.2.0 (Completed)
Kaiyodo
Marvel Unive...
Revoltech , ...
10,780 yen
Figure Complex Amazing Yamaguchi No.007 [Captain America] (Completed)
Kaiyodo , Ke...
Marvel Unive...
Amazing Yama...
9,350 yen
Mafex No.185 Spider-Man (Classic Costume Ver.) (Completed)
Medicom Toy
Marvel Unive...
Mafex
8,580 yen
Figure Complex Amazing Yamaguchi No.025 [Deadpool Ver.2.0] (Completed)
Kaiyodo , Ke...
Marvel Unive...
Amazing Yama...
8,835 yen
Figure Complex Amazing Yamaguchi Series No.029 [Hawks] (Completed)
Kaiyodo , Ke...
My Hero Aca...
Amazing Yama...
11,700 yen -18%
Mafex No.147 Spider-Man Black Costume (Comic Ver.) (Completed)
Medicom Toy
Marvel Unive...
Mafex
9,680 yen
Figure Complex Amazing Yamaguchi No.025EX [Deadpool Ver.2.0 X-Force Color Ver.] (Completed)
Kaiyodo , Ke...
Marvel Unive...
Amazing Yama...
8,835 yen
Mafex No.144 Knightfall Batman (Completed)
Medicom Toy
DC Universe
Mafex
9,680 yen
Amazing Yamaguchi Moon Knight (Completed)
Kaiyodo
Marvel Unive...
Revoltech , ...
12,650 yen
Mafex No.215 Knight Crusader Batman (Completed)
Medicom Toy
DC Universe
Mafex
9,310 yen
Mafex No.096 Wolverine (Comic Ver.) (Completed)
Medicom Toy
Marvel Unive...
Mafex
8,580 yen
Mafex No.232 Superboy (Return of Superman) (Completed)
Medicom Toy
DC Universe
Mafex
10,260 yen
User Area
Figure Complex Amazing Yamaguchi No.027 [Superman] (Completed)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
This item scores 5.
1 customers have submitted their evaluations.

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.