Searcha and Ramel

TLV-N272b Honda City R (Yellow) 1981 w/Motocompo (Diecast Car)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Tomytec
Scale:1/64
Material:Diecast
Series:Tomica Limited Vintage Neo
Release Date : Oct(May 11, 2022 Pre-order start.)
List Price : 3,630yenabout26.85USD
Sales Price : 3,135yenabout23.19USD
Points Acquired : 31pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4543736316794
Item code:316794
TLV-N272b Honda City R (Yellow) 1981 w/Motocompo (Diecast Car)
User Area
Item pictureTLV-N272b Honda City R (Yellow) 1981 w/Motocompo (Diecast Car) Item picture1TLV-N272b Honda City R (Yellow) 1981 w/Motocompo (Diecast Car) Item picture2TLV-N272b Honda City R (Yellow) 1981 w/Motocompo (Diecast Car) Item picture3TLV-N272b Honda City R (Yellow) 1981 w/Motocompo (Diecast Car) Item picture4TLV-N272b Honda City R (Yellow) 1981 w/Motocompo (Diecast Car) Item picture5TLV-N272b Honda City R (Yellow) 1981 w/Motocompo (Diecast Car) Item picture6TLV-N272b Honda City R (Yellow) 1981 w/Motocompo (Diecast Car) Item picture7
Item series :
Car Manufacturer :


――The first Honda City, which was born in 1981, features [Tallboy] packaging that secures as much interior space as possible in a compact body by letting the occupants stand on their backs.
――The body that wraps it uses round headlights that are easy to get close to, and incorporates humorous cuteness that makes the most of its height.
――Rhythmic commercials were also a hit, and it is still known as a car that symbolizes the 1980s.
――Later, high roof, turbo, turbo II, cabriolet and additional models were introduced in rapid succession, all of which became a hot topic.

--In the TLV-NEO series, the turbo was commercialized in March 2022 and the cabriolet was commercialized in April, both of which were well received.
――This time, we will add the sporty version [R] at the beginning of the debut.
-A trunk bike that is familiar in commercials [Motocompo] and a figure of the rider on board are also included (cannot be installed in the city).
--City R reproduces the bonnet, front bumper, grille and genuine optional aluminum wheels that are different from the turbo.
-Also pay attention to the vivid coloring.
――Experience the live and fun motoring proposed by Honda in the 1980s on a 1/64 scale.
* The fender mirror is a user-installed part.
* The photo is a prototype. It may differ from the actual product specifications.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Explanation in Japanese

[ Regarding the product image ]
The image may differ to the actual product.
[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked TLV-N272b Honda City R (Yellow) 1981 w/Motocompo (Diecast Car) also checked these

TLV-N273a Toyota Corolla Van DX (White) 2000 (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,565 yen
TLV-N269b Honda S2000 1999 (White) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
3,040 yen
TLV-N272a Honda City R (Red) 1981 w/Motocompo (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
3,135 yen
TLV Ogikubo Damashii Vol.09 Nissan Skyline 2000GT-X (Green) 1972 (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,945 yen
TLV-N273b Toyota Corolla Van DX (Silver) 2000 (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,565 yen
TLV-N270a Nissan Skyline 2000GT-X (Silver) 1972 (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,660 yen
TLV-N269a Honda S2000 1999 (Silver) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
3,040 yen
TLV-N264b Toyota Corolla Wagon L Touring (Silver) 1997 (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,800 yen
Hyundai Elantra N #499 Caround Racing Hyundai N-Festival #499 Caround Racing (LHD) (Diecast Car)
TSM
1/64
Mini GT
1,854 yen
TLV-N274a Subaru Impreza Pure Sportwagon WRX STi Ver.VI Limited 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,660 yen
TLV-N245b Isuzu Erga Mie Kotsu (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
10,450 yen
Diorama Collection64 #CarSnap11a Television Crew (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Diorama Coll...
5,500 yen
User Area
TLV-N272b Honda City R (Yellow) 1981 w/Motocompo (Diecast Car)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.