Searcha and Ramel

Chogokin Rubik`s Cube (Completed)

SAL Small Packet
This item cannot be canceled.
Add to Wish List 9 ppl added
Sales Price : 8,550 yen
about54.36USD
List Price : 9,900yen
Points Acquired : 85pointsOther Currencies
Manufacturer:Bandai
Material:ABS , Diecast
Series:Chogokin
Release Date : Oct(May 10, 2024 Pre-order start.)
JAN code : 4573102666529
Item code:666529
Chogokin Rubik`s Cube (Completed)
User Area
Item pictureChogokin Rubik`s Cube (Completed) Item picture1Chogokin Rubik`s Cube (Completed) Item picture2Chogokin Rubik`s Cube (Completed) Item picture3Chogokin Rubik`s Cube (Completed) Item picture4Chogokin Rubik`s Cube (Completed) Item picture5Chogokin Rubik`s Cube (Completed) Item picture6Chogokin Rubik`s Cube (Completed) Item picture7See more...
Other pictureChogokin Rubik`s Cube (Completed) Other picture1Chogokin Rubik`s Cube (Completed) Other picture2
Item series :

* This item cannot be canceled.
This item is limited to 1 per household.
*Prototype image. Actual product may vary.
(C) 2024. TM & (C) Spin Master Toys UK Limited. Used under license.
Height: approx 145mm.

──A double anniversary project celebrating 50 years x 50 years!

- A collaboration between Chogokin and the Rubik's Cube, both born in 1974! The Chogokin Rubik's Cube can transform into a robot!

- A double collaboration product celebrating the 50th anniversary of Chogokin and the 50th anniversary of the Rubik's Cube. The Rubik's Cube transforms into a robot!
- Same size as the original Rubik's Cube.
- The panel on the abdomen is designed like a rocket. Press the button on the side to launch it!
- The joints are highly flexible and can be transformed into running poses.
- The base comes with a shiny [Super Alloy] logo.
- By turning the block on the back of the robot 45 degrees, the lock will be released and the robot will begin to transform.
- Head, arms, and legs can all be deployed.
- The face, hands, and other parts are hidden in places that cannot be seen when the cube is in Rubik's Cube form.
- Can be displayed on a pedestal.
- The base can be changed to display it in either Rubik's Cube or robot form.
- The color scheme of the panels changes depending on the orientation of the cube, giving the whole body a colorful impression.

[set content]
Main unit
·pedestal

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Explanation in Japanese

Customers who checked Chogokin Rubik`s Cube (Completed) also checked these

Science Ninja Team Gatchaman Action Figure G-3 Jun, the Swan (Completed)
Storm Collec...
Science Ninj...
17,600 yen
Cross Frame Girl Gaofighgar (Plastic model)
Kotobukiya
Non
Cross Frame ...
9,900 yen -18%
Pose+ Metal Heat Getter 1 (Armageddon ver.) (Completed)
ArtStorm
Getter Robo
Pose+ Metal ...
26,250 yen
DX Soul of Chogokin Mechagodzilla 1974 (Completed)
Bandai
Godzilla
DX Soul of ...
39,600 yen
Mafex No.147 Spider-Man Black Costume (Comic Ver.) (Completed)
Medicom Toy
Marvel Unive...
Mafex
9,680 yen
Scarlet (PVC Figure)
Good Smile ...
1/7
Goddess of V...
24,999 yen
Elf Village 14th Villager Mama Tiana (PVC Figure)
Vertex
1/6
52,481 yen
Jambo Soft Vinyl Figure SD MSZ-010 SD ZZ Gundam (Completed)
Plex , Image
Mobile Suit ...
16,830 yen -23%
League of Legends K/DA Kai`Sa w/Bonus Item (PVC Figure)
Apex
1/7
League of Le...
17,200 yen
Proplica The Legend of Zelda Master Sword (Completed)
Bandai
The Legend o...
Proplica
20,000 yen
KADOKAWA PLASTIC MODEL SERIES [A Certain Scientific Railgun T] Mikoto Misaka DX ver. (Plastic model)
Kadokawa
KADOKAW...
8,550 yen
Soul of Chogokin GX-108 Line X1 & GX-11R Dianan A (Completed)
Bandai
Mazinger Z
Soul of Chog...
19,800 yen
User Area
Chogokin Rubik`s Cube (Completed)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.