Toy
Searcha and Ramel

Hot Wheels Boulevard Lamborghini Countach LPI 800-4 (Toy)

SAL Small Packet
Reservation
Closed
Add to Wish List
2 ppl added
Sales Price : 720 yen 18%OFF
about4.58USD
List Price : 880yen
Points Acquired : 7pointsOther Currencies
Manufacturer:Mattel
Series:Hot Wheels
Release Date : Mid Jul(May 23, 2024 Pre-order start.)
JAN code : 0194735185566
Item code:HRT70-9866
Hot Wheels Boulevard Lamborghini Countach LPI 800-4 (Toy)
User Area
PackageHot Wheels Boulevard Lamborghini Countach LPI 800-4 (Toy) Package1
Item pictureHot Wheels Boulevard Lamborghini Countach LPI 800-4 (Toy) Item picture1Hot Wheels Boulevard Lamborghini Countach LPI 800-4 (Toy) Item picture2
Item Series :
Car manufacturer :

This item is limited to 3 per household.
Copyright Mattel.AllRights Reserved.

- The first-generation Countach debuted in 1974 as Lamborghini's second midship (engine mounted in the center) sports car, following the Miura.
- Its thin, flat, linear form, never before seen in a car, and the overwhelming performance provided by its 12-cylinder engine made a huge impact around the world.
- The impact of this trend spread to Japan as well, sparking a supercar boom among young boys in the late 1970s.
- The LPI-800 is a modern, second-generation Countach, with only 112 units produced to commemorate the 50th anniversary of the Countach's birth (the prototype was released in 1971).
- The mechanism is taken from Lamborghini's first hybrid car, the Sián FKP37, and is fitted with a body shell inspired by the original.
- The Hot Wheels line recreates the car's sharp styling in tiny size.
- The metallic blue finish is rare among the standard white, red, and yellow second-generation Countach minicars, and is a fresh addition.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Explanation in Japanese

Customers who checked Hot Wheels Boulevard Lamborghini Countach LPI 800-4 (Toy) also checked these

Hot Wheels Boulevard Mitsubishi 3000GT VR-4 (Toy)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
720 yen -18%
Hot Wheels The Fast and the Furious - Toyota Soarer (Toy)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
The Fast and...
800 yen
Hot Wheels The Fast and the Furious - Nissan Silvia (S15) (Toy)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
The Fast and...
800 yen
Hot Wheels Boulevard 2021 Toyota GR Supra (Toy)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
720 yen -18%
Hot Wheels Boulevard Nissan Skyline GT-R (BNR32) (Toy)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
720 yen -18%
Hot Wheels Car Culture World Tour Audi S4 Quattro (Toy)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
720 yen -18%
Hot Wheels Car Culture World Tour `82 Toyota Supra (Toy)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
720 yen -18%
Hot Wheels Boulevard `60s Fiat 500 D Modificado (Toy)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
720 yen -18%
Hot Wheels Car Culture World Tour Volkswagen Brasilia (Toy)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
720 yen -18%
Hot Wheels Car Culture World Tour Alfa Romeo GTV6 3.0 (Toy)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
720 yen -18%
Hot Wheels Car Culture Slide Street 2018 Ford Mustang RTR Spec 5 (Toy)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
720 yen -18%
Hot Wheels Premium Collector Set - BRE Datsun (Toy)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
3,825 yen -18%
User Area
Hot Wheels Boulevard Lamborghini Countach LPI 800-4 (Toy)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.