Searcha and Ramel

The Dark Knight - Bat Pod (Plastic model)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Moebius Models
Scale:1/25
Original:DC Universe
Release Date : Nov re-release(Oct. 15, 2020 Pre-order start.)
List Price : 3,520yenabout33.41USD
Sales Price : 2,560yenabout24.3USD
Points Acquired : 25pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 0895137001651
Item code:MOE920
Add to Wish List 14 ppl added
The Dark Knight - Bat Pod (Plastic model)
User Area(Evaluation:1)
Item pictureThe Dark Knight - Bat Pod (Plastic model) Item picture1The Dark Knight - Bat Pod (Plastic model) Item picture2The Dark Knight - Bat Pod (Plastic model) Item picture3
Series title :
Item series :

This item is limited to 3 per household.
TM & Copyright WB SHIELD: TM & (c)Warner Bros.Entertainment Inc.(s13)

- The second work of the new-born Batman series which was released in 2008 and became a big hit to record the fifth place of world box office revenue [Dark Knight].
- Despite Amekomura's work, it made the popularity immovable by the appearance of a dark world that surpasses the previous work and the emergence of the worst enemy joker, the worst of the worst being the dead Heath · leisure challenged with whole body acting.
- In the play, Batman's love machine · bat mobile that will be destroyed even with a joker that attacks the guard car and a flashy car chase. Batman exclusive motorbikel separating from the destroyed bud mobile and appearing on the 1/25 scale perfectly reproduced the bat pod!
- Big pod features of large tires and exposed bodies are faithfully reproduced.
- Machine guns are armed to the front wheels, and the bat pod full of military tastes that has never existed is one that boasts particularly high popularity among successive vehicles.
- It is a gem that you want to collect with the successive vehicle kit.

[Major features]
- Full reproduction of the bat pod
- Faithful reproduction of large tires and exposed bodies which are features
- Modeled guns equipped on the front wheels firmly

※ Figures are not included

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )

Item Size/Weight : 24 x 15.2 x 4.1 cm / 154g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked The Dark Knight - Bat Pod (Plastic model) also checked these

G-Armor (1/250) (Gundam Model Kits)
Bandai
1/250
540 yen
1966 Bat Mobile w/Batman & Robin Figure Snap Kit (Plastic model)
Polar Lights
1/25
4,930 yen
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice Bat Wing (Plastic model)
Moebius Mode...
1/25
11,840 yen
User Area
The Dark Knight - Bat Pod (Plastic model)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
This item scores 1.
1 customers have submitted their evaluations.

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.