Searcha and Ramel

Dollybird Separate Volume All About Momoko Doll (Normal Edition) (Book)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Publisher:Hobby Japan
Specification:A4
Author:Holly
Series:Catalog
Release Date : Early Aug., 2016
List Price : 2,200yenabout19.42USD
Sales Price : 2,000yenabout17.65USD
Points Acquired : 20pointsOther Currencies
ISBN code : 9784798612751
Item code:612751
Usually stocked within 14 days
Add to Wish List 7 ppl added
Dollybird Separate Volume All About Momoko Doll (Normal Edition) (Book)
User Area
Item pictureDollybird Separate Volume All About Momoko Doll (Normal Edition) (Book) Item picture1Dollybird Separate Volume All About Momoko Doll (Normal Edition) (Book) Item picture2
Item series :

This item is limited to 3 per household.
Copyright momoko
Copyright PetWORKs Co.,Ltd.Produced by Sekiguchi Co.,Ltd.www.momokodoll.com
This item is written in Japanese.
See Dollybird Separate Volume All About momoko DOLLl (Limited Edition) w/Bonus Item (Book) also.

- Was born in 2001 from Japan fashion doll of [momokoDOLL (Momoko)], finally appeared perfect catalog book in the first.
- Momoko that have been released in 15 years more than 400! For all of its models, make-up (up to the number of colors and the eyelashes of the pupil) and hair color, it will introduce in full color along with the commentary, such as accessories.
- Commentary Mr. world of momoko collector · Holly.
- Basic specs in English notation that leads also to overseas fans, is one book of indispensable as a guide for the collection.
- One point of the Holly Mr. treasured and custom momoko collection, 1: 6 size clothing store [MOMOKO by momoko] also included paper of the popular Best3. There is also a limited doll orders.
- In addition, of momoko Good precision 1: 6 shoes also a big feature!
- Catalog down to take all the variations of more than 500 feet past is, other than momoko 1: 6 doll fans is also a must-see.
- To celebrate the publication of [All About momoko DOLL], 1: 6 shoes latest [slip] limited edition set with special color model (body 3800 yen) also appeared.
- This is because the number of books sold exclusively without reprint, do not miss!

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )

Item Size/Weight : 29.7 x 21 x 1.1 cm / 495g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Hobby Magazine New Items

Monthly Hobby Japan January 2022 (Hobby Magazine)
Hobby Japan
A4 Wide
Monthly Hobb...
1,000 yen
Monthly Model Graphix January 2022 (Hobby Magazine)
Dai Nihon K...
A4
Monthly Mode...
773 yen
Japan Railfan Magazine No.729 w/Bonus Item (Hobby Magazine)
Koyusha
B5
Japan Railfa...
1,136 yen
Model Cars No.308 (Hobby Magazine)
Neko Publish...
A4 Wide
Model Cars
1,409 yen
Hobby Japan EXTRA [Special Feature: Macross Modelers] (Hobby Magazine)
Hobby Japan
A4 Wide
Monthly Hobb...
1,100 yen
Model Art 2022 January No.1076 (Hobby Magazine)
Model Art
B5
Model Art
1,175 yen
User Area
Dollybird Separate Volume All About Momoko Doll (Normal Edition) (Book)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.