Searcha and Ramel

LV-N43-18a Cedric Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Black) (Diecast Car)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Tomytec
Scale:1/43
Material:Diecast
Series:Tomica Limited Vintage Neo
Release Date : Early Aug., 2017
List Price : 9,680yenabout89.63USD
Sales Price : 8,360yenabout77.41USD
Points Acquired : 83pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4543736282686
Item code:282686
LV-N43-18a Cedric Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Black) (Diecast Car)
User Area
PackageLV-N43-18a Cedric Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Black) (Diecast Car) Package1
Item pictureLV-N43-18a Cedric Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Black) (Diecast Car) Item picture1LV-N43-18a Cedric Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Black) (Diecast Car) Item picture2LV-N43-18a Cedric Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Black) (Diecast Car) Item picture3LV-N43-18a Cedric Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Black) (Diecast Car) Item picture4LV-N43-18a Cedric Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Black) (Diecast Car) Item picture5LV-N43-18a Cedric Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Black) (Diecast Car) Item picture6LV-N43-18a Cedric Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Black) (Diecast Car) Item picture7See more...
Item series :
Car Manufacturer :

This item is limited to 3 per household.
●Copyright 2017 TOMYTEC

- [Y31 type Cedric / Gloria birth 30 Anniversary] upscale 4-door sedan

- of the new Big car, new minicar of the era.
- Y31 type Cedric / Gloria to celebrate the 30 anniversary of the birth in June 2017. To celebrate it, but is being intensively deployed in TLV in 1/43 scale, this time will be added to the previous fiscal year type 4-door sedan of 3 numbers.
- Basic taxi on sale in, but will be based on the police car specifications, prepare another die was carving the thick side moldings. Reproduce the superlative car V30 turbo Brougham VIP debut initially.
- Since the TLV is a series, of course, die-cast.

- vehicle appeared in June 1987, changing the rattle and the impression the Y30 system until then, formal of the transformation in style along the bandwagon even while leaving.
- mechanism also been redesigned, to adopt the former's first four-wheel independent suspension, it was intended to overturn the image of the Cedric / Gloria.
- echo of the market is good, sedan will also be noted that boasted finally longevity and until 2014 as a taxi private car.
- Body color and black formal itself, is dark red, which is known as an image color of the HT system.
- the front grille, tail lamp, etc. Cedric / Gloria difference reproducibility (grill of photos of the prototype is different from the actual products)

- Nissan Motor Co., Ltd. commercialization already licensed

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )

Item Size/Weight : 15.3 x 7.9 x 7.1 cm / 207g
Explanation in Japanese

[ Regarding the product image ]
The image may differ to the actual product.
[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Diecast Car Reservation Items

Volkswagen Jetta GT White (Diecast Car)
Old Time Mo...
1/64
2,480 yen
Honda Prelude XX (AB1) Early Type Dominican Red (Diecast Car)
Post Hobby
1/43
Mark43
10,388 yen
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 1991 Monte Carlo/Swedish Rally #4 (Diecast Car)
Paragon
1/64
1,960 yen
Nissan GT-R (White) (Diecast Car)
Kyosho
1/64
Miyazawa Lim...
2,254 yen
Bentley Continental GT Orange Flame (LHD) (Diecast Car)
TSM
1/64
Mini GT
1,372 yen
User Area
LV-N43-18a Cedric Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Black) (Diecast Car)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.