Revoltech Evangelion Evolution EV-004 Evangelion Mark.09 (Completed)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Kaiyodo
Scale:Non
Material:PVC , ABS
Producer:Katsuhisa Yamaguchi
Series:Evangelion Evolution
Original:Neon Genesis Evangelion
Release Date : Mid Nov., 2017
List Price : 5,060yenabout46.26USD
Sales Price : 4,370yenabout39.95USD
Points Acquired : 43pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4537807105035
Item code:EV-004
Add to Wish List 9 ppl added
Revoltech Evangelion Evolution EV-004 Evangelion Mark.09 (Completed)
User Area
PackageRevoltech Evangelion Evolution EV-004 Evangelion Mark.09 (Completed) Package1
Item pictureRevoltech Evangelion Evolution EV-004 Evangelion Mark.09 (Completed) Item picture1Revoltech Evangelion Evolution EV-004 Evangelion Mark.09 (Completed) Item picture2Revoltech Evangelion Evolution EV-004 Evangelion Mark.09 (Completed) Item picture3Revoltech Evangelion Evolution EV-004 Evangelion Mark.09 (Completed) Item picture4Revoltech Evangelion Evolution EV-004 Evangelion Mark.09 (Completed) Item picture5Revoltech Evangelion Evolution EV-004 Evangelion Mark.09 (Completed) Item picture6Revoltech Evangelion Evolution EV-004 Evangelion Mark.09 (Completed) Item picture7See more...
Tag

This item is limited to 1 per household.
Copyright khara
Height: approx 140mm.

- [Evangelion New Theatrical Version: Q], Action figure of Evangelion Mark. 09 of Ayanamirei (tentative) boarding machine.

- A large camera eye that gives off a colorfulness realizes mobility. The red eyes are molded with clear parts.
- You can adjust your eyes to every direction, you can reproduce the impressive appearance scene in the play.
- Eva Unit 8 Neck parts that can be made after [destroyed head] after being destroyed by β are also included!
- Equipped with a large sickle as a weapon when crossing with Eva Revamp 2, Eva 8 Beta.
- The stage of the battle scene in the play, the pedestal that imitates the deepest part of the central dogma is attached. The pedestal can also be used for the Eva No. 13 machine and the Eva No. 02 machine to be released in the future.
- The abdomen has a three-stage bellows structure. Using soft material for the crotch, it will move as if it will.
- 6 special handling exchanging hands are included, in addition to hand held hands, grasping, grasping, holding down, running, etc.
- Enjoy the movable structure supple, more flexible and more easy to move.

- Movement location: All 22 places

- Number of joints used: 16 in total

- Optional parts
Head replacement head × 1
· Scythe × 1
· Option hand × 6
· Base × 1
· Display stand set × 1
· Stand auxiliary parts × 1
· Effect parts × 1



- Revoltech Evangelion series reorganized & renewed as a classic brand of Kaiyodo

[Standardization of Revoltech Eva series]
- Revoltech was the main entity since the birth of the 2006 [Evangelion] series.
- Evangelion Evolution [2011] evolved from 2011 as evolved as a new standard, revising all its movements and modeling, adding a gimmick of a new idea, improving the play value beyond that, and evolving as a new standard.

- Evangelion 's first machine that was released first got a high reputation to be called by the user, the best Eva action ever.

- Evangelion Evolution, which had been deployed in the Revoltech series, inherits the series title as the brand name and reorganizes it as Kaiyodo's standard series.
- New items of the future Evangelion will also be revolteched with this brand.

[Evangelion for Kaiyodo]
- Kaiyodo and Evangelion have an inseparable relationship.

- At the start of TV broadcasting in 1995, Kaiyodo was a garage kit maker at that time conducted product development that put all shapers.
- After that, we will do product development with a wide mass such as action figures, capsule toys, but we definitely handled Evangelion as an important piece among them.
- For Kaiyodo Evangelion is not one title of a number of animation works, but as Kaiyodo's standard title.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )

Item Size/Weight : 21.8 x 21.7 x 6.7 cm / 275g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Anime Robot/SFX Reservation Items

Godzilla (1984) Shinjuku Subcenter Battle (Completed)
X-Plus , Pl...
Godzilla
Toho 30cm , ...
22,500 yen
Gigantic Series Ultraman Ace (Completed)
X-Plus
Ultraman
Gigantic
16,200 yen
Defo-Real Kong 2.0 (Completed)
X-Plus
King Kong
Defo-Real
9,000 yen
Defo-Real Godzilla (1999) (Completed)
X-Plus , Pl...
Godzilla
Defo-Real
5,400 yen
Defo-Real Destoroyah (Completed)
X-Plus , Pl...
Godzilla
Defo-Real
7,200 yen
Defo-Real Orga (Completed)
X-Plus , Pl...
Godzilla
Defo-Real
7,200 yen
User Area
Revoltech Evangelion Evolution EV-004 Evangelion Mark.09 (Completed)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.