Searcha and Ramel

Rem: Birthday Cake Ver. (PVC Figure)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Kadokawa
Scale:1/7
Material:PVC
Producer:Mamoru Manzoku , Knead
Original:Re:Zero -Starting Life in Another World-
Release Date : Mid May, 2018
List Price : 14,055yenabout128.05USD
Sales Price : 12,266yenabout111.75USD
Points Acquired : 122pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4935228219452
Item code:219452
Sold Out...
Add to Wish List 77 ppl added
Rem: Birthday Cake Ver. (PVC Figure)
User Area(Evaluation:7)
PackageRem: Birthday Cake Ver. (PVC Figure) Package1
Item pictureRem: Birthday Cake Ver. (PVC Figure) Item picture1Rem: Birthday Cake Ver. (PVC Figure) Item picture2Rem: Birthday Cake Ver. (PVC Figure) Item picture3Rem: Birthday Cake Ver. (PVC Figure) Item picture4Rem: Birthday Cake Ver. (PVC Figure) Item picture5Rem: Birthday Cake Ver. (PVC Figure) Item picture6Rem: Birthday Cake Ver. (PVC Figure) Item picture7

Copyright Tappei Nagatsuki/KADOKAWA/Re:Zero -Starting Life in Another World- Production Committee
Height: approx 130mm.

`Thank you for celebrating Rem`s birthday.`

The first figure to join the collaboration project between KADOKAWA and Good Smile Company! From the popular anime series `Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-` comes a 1/7th scale figure of the younger of the twin maids, Rem! The figure is based on an illustration by Daichi Matsuse that was drawn for the `Re:ZERO Starting Rem`s Birthday Life in Shibuya Marui 2017` event.

The light, gentle color scheme of the original illustration has been preserved on the figure while also sculpting her in intricate detail to create a high quality figure that fans will be proud to own. Enjoy Rem`s relaxed appearance wearing a negligee with a lovely smile on her face as she sits by your side, ready to enjoy her birthday!

Sculptor: Mamoru Manzoku (knead)
Paintwork: Eimi Hoshina
Item Size/Weight : 18.6 x 18.6 x 16.5 cm / 400g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked Rem: Birthday Cake Ver. (PVC Figure) also checked these

Rem: Halloween Ver. (PVC Figure)
Phat Company
1/7
Re:Zero -St...
13,500 yen
Rem: Birthday Blue Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure)
Kadokawa
1/7
Re:Zero -St...
13,110 yen
Rem & Ram: Twins Ver. (PVC Figure)
Souyokusha
1/7
Re:Zero -St...
20,454 yen
Desktop Army Re:Zero -Starting Life in Another World- (Set of 3) (PVC Figure)
MegaHouse
Re:Zero -St...
4,995 yen
Rem & Subaru: Attack on the White Whale Ver. (PVC Figure)
Kadokawa
Non
Re:Zero -St...
22,610 yen
Rem: Tea Party Ver. (PVC Figure)
Kadokawa
1/7
Re:Zero -St...
14,725 yen
Rem: Bunny Ver. (PVC Figure)
Freeing
1/4
Re:Zero -St...
21,814 yen
Rem: Birthday Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure)
Kadokawa
1/7
Re:Zero -St...
11,250 yen
Re:Zero -Starting Life in Another World- [Rem] (PVC Figure)
Pulchra
1/7
Re:Zero -St...
12,420 yen
Re:Zero -Starting Life in Another World- Rem (PVC Figure)
Chara-Ani
1/7
Re:Zero -St...
10,625 yen
[Overlord] Albedo so-bin Ver. (PVC Figure)
Union Creati...
1/6
Overlord
19,000 yen
4th Villager Priscilla (PVC Figure)
Vertex
1/6
17,100 yen
User Area
Rem: Birthday Cake Ver. (PVC Figure)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
This item scores 4.43.
7 customers have submitted their evaluations.

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.