1/80(HO) Kintetsu Series 680 Limited Express Version Tow Car Set (Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)

Restock

Product information

Manufacturer:Masterpiece
Scale:HO Scale , 16.5mm Gauge , 1/80
Material:Brass
Series:Unassembled Kit
Release Date : Late Oct., 2018
List Price : 58,320yenabout526.92USD
Sales Price : 54,000yenabout487.89USD
Points Acquired : 540pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4948630311188
Item code:311188
This item cannot be canceled.
1/80(HO) Kintetsu Series 680 Limited Express Version Tow Car Set (Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)
User Area
Other picture1/80(HO) Kintetsu Series 680 Limited Express Version Tow Car Set (Unassembled Kit) (Model Train) Other picture1
Item series :
Organization :
Region :
 , Chubu

This item is limited to 1 per household.
Copyright Kintetsu Corporation

[ Related Products ]
- 1/80(HO) Kintetsu Series 680 General Car Version Tow Car Set (Unassembled Kit)

- Masterpiece 16 series

[About prototype]
- The Kintetsu 680 series train was born in 1964 after remodeling the former Nara electric railway takeover vehicle as a limited express only car of Kyoto Line.
- Nara Electronics Dehabo Type 1200 and Naka Denka 1350 type made by Naniwa Machine Co., Ltd. were used as seed cars, and large-scale remodeling including cooling was carried out in order to make the facilities similar to the Osaka Line express train, M 680 type and M type 690 Two sets of two-car train (680 series) by type → c 580 type were made.

- It became an express car paint, it was active as a Kyoto - Kashihara line limited express, and Kyoto - Nara Express Limited, but it was downgraded to a general car in 1975 and it was changed to a general car painting of Maroon Red one color.
- Shima line local operation was mainly used while the air conditioner was still surviving, but the pantograph of c 580 was removed and the change such as attaching the skirt was carried out on the way.
- After being operated for over 10 years, the scrapped car has been dismantled in 1987.
- Only one organization was changed to two-tone color of Maroon Red and Silky White just before the scrapped car.

- In this project, we will commercialize it as two kinds of products, as a model of the time of the express train and after the downgrade of the general car, the appearance of later years as a prototype.

[Outline of kit]
- Combined with the bent etched body, lost front face, and wife face parts.
- Rooftop equipments, under-floor equipment parts, etc. are various lost parts, white metal parts, all are included in the kit.
- Truck frame, wheels, power, pantograph, coupler not included.
- Please use NS Driver Unit manufactured by our company for power.

- The pantograph corresponds to the approximate shape of PT42 with mounting dimensions of 14 x 16 mm.
- The truck corresponds to the approximate shape of Nikko KD - 38.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )

Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Model Train HO/Z Reservation Items

1/80(HO) Steam Locomotive B6 Series Brass Kit 2412 Nagoya City Science Museum Exhibition Type (Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)
Nissho Kogyo
HO Scale , ...
Unassembled ...
74,100 yen
1/80(HO) [Limited Edition] Tsugaru Railway Type OHA46 Passenger Car (Pre-colored Completed) (Model Train)
World Kogei
HO Scale , ...
World Craft ...
81,340 yen
1/80(HO) Train Crew Platform Kit (Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)
Cosmic
HO Scale , ...
Unassembled ...
1,520 yen
(HO) BMW 5 Limousine, Black (Model Train)
Herpa
HO Scale , ...
Accessories (...
1,955 yen
(HO) Iveco Stralis Hi-Way XP Refrigerated Box Trailer `Nutella / Spedition Michel` (Model Train)
Herpa
HO Scale , ...
Accessories (...
6,970 yen
(HO) Volvo FH Gl. Xl Rigid Tractor, Moss Green (Model Train)
Herpa
HO Scale , ...
Accessories (...
2,040 yen
1/80(HO) J.N.R. Electric Locomotive Type EF81 (EF81-81 Imperial Train Color / Prestige Model) (Model Train)
Tomix
HO Scale , ...
Electric Loc...
53,960 yen
1/80(HO) J.R. Electric Locomotive Type EF81 (EF81-81 Hokutosei) (Model Train)
Tomix
HO Scale , ...
Electric Loc...
32,110 yen
1/80(HO) J.R. Electric Locomotive Type EF81 (Twilight Express) (Model Train)
Tomix
HO Scale , ...
Electric Loc...
32,110 yen
1/80(HO) J.R. Container Wagon Type Koki104 (with Seino Transportation Container) (Model Train)
Tomix
HO Scale , ...
Freight Car
4,750 yen
The All Japan Bus Collection 80 [JH034] Fukushima Transportation (Fukushima Area) (Model Train)
Tomytec
HO Scale , ...
The Bus Col...
2,090 yen
1/80(HO) J.N.R. Type KI750 Snowplow Car (Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)
World Kogei
HO Scale , ...
Unassembled ...
34,200 yen
User Area
1/80(HO) Kintetsu Series 680 Limited Express Version Tow Car Set (Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.