Subaru Brat (Model Car)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:AMT
Scale:1/25
Release Date : Jul(Jun. 7, 2019 Pre-order start.)
List Price : 6,264yenabout57.69USD
Sales Price : 4,930yenabout45.4USD
Points Acquired : 49pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 0849398030349
Item code:AMT1128
Add to Wish List 1 ppl added
Subaru Brat (Model Car)
User Area
PackageSubaru Brat (Model Car) Package1
Car manufacturer :

This item is limited to 1 per household.

[About the car]
-Subaru Bratt manufactured and sold by Fuji Heavy Industries as a pickup truck exclusively for export.
-The first model was born in 1977.
-Based on the Subaru Leone 2-door sedan, it was created with a cargo space at the rear.
-The fashionable body style, in which the driver's seat part and the carrier part were designed together, gained popularity.
-It was planned as an export-only car and was not sold in Japan, but there were some that came into the country in the form of a partially reimported car by the hands of an avid fan.
-In 1981, the model was changed in response to the model change of Leone, which is the base, in the second generation from 79 years.
-Based on the Leone 2 door hardtop, it was also characterized by the glass T-bar roof type being set.

[About the model]
-The model is a pickup for exclusive use of export of Subaru, a plastic model assembly kit that reproduces the brat in 1/25 scale.
-A product that can not be overlooked by car model fans for the first time in several decades.
-Models the original Brat 1978.
-Reproduce the pickup designed based on the 2-door sedan body as it is a real vehicle.
-Of course, the rear facing seats of the rear deck installed to register as a four-seater car are also modeled.
-The chassis is a four-wheel drive type.
-Detailed reproduction such as drive trains distributed before and after and suspension before and after can enjoy mechanical finish.
-Front bonnet can be opened and closed even after completion.
-The horizontally opposed 4-cylinder engine unique to Subaru is also reproduced along with accessories.
-I'm also looking forward to swinging my arms around for details such as wiring and piping.
-You will be able to extend the idea of making a scene only to fashionable pickup trucks that have gained popularity for leisure use.

[Major features]
-A product that can not be overlooked by car model fans who revive after several decades
-Subaru export pickup, reproduces the original Brat's 1978 model in 1/25 scale
-Reproduce the pickup designed based on the 2-door sedan body as it is
-Also model the rear facing seats of the rear deck installed to register as a four-seater passenger car
-The chassis is a four-wheel drive type, with drive trains distributed back and forth, front and rear suspensions, etc.
-Front bonnet can be opened and closed after completion
-A model of Subaru's unique horizontally opposed 4-cylinder engine with accessories etc.
-I'm also looking forward to swinging my arms around for details such as wiring and piping

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked Subaru Brat (Model Car) also checked these

Porsche 911R Coupe `67 (Model Car)
Fujimi
1/24
Real Sports ...
2,975 yen
Leon Cvstos AMG (Model Car)
Tamiya
1/24
Sports Car ,...
4,320 yen
Civic SB-1 `Team Yamato 1982 Suzuka 1000km Race ` (Model Car)
Hasegawa
1/24
3,060 yen
Toyota C-HR G (2017) (Metal/Resin kit)
Inter Allied
1/24
Modeler`s
8,330 yen
1966 American Coupe TypeP w/Blond Girls Figure (Model Car)
Hasegawa
1/24
3,230 yen
Leyton House Porsche 962C (Model Car)
Hasegawa
1/24
2,550 yen
Toyota MarkII (GX71) 2.0 GT Twin Turbo (Model Car)
Fujimi
1/24
Inch Up , I...
2,210 yen
Lancia LC2 GroupC (w/Japanese Manual) (Model Car)
Italeri
1/24
4,080 yen
Lamborghini Countach LP500S (Clear Coat Red Body) (Model Car)
Tamiya
1/24
Sports Car
2,720 yen
User Area
Subaru Brat (Model Car)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.