Searcha and Ramel

EF65-536 Sekisui Kinzoku Preservation Engine (Model Rail Contest 2020 in Tokyo, Online Souvenirs) (Model Train)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Hobby Center Kato
Scale:N Scale , 1/150
Category:Kato
Series:Electric Locomotive
Release Date : Late Nov., 2020
List Price : 8,000yenabout72.91USD
Sales Price : 7,273yenabout66.28USD
Points Acquired : 72pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4949727681481
Item code:3060-9
Sold Out...
Add to Wish List
3 ppl added
EF65-536 Sekisui Kinzoku Preservation Engine (Model Rail Contest 2020 in Tokyo, Online Souvenirs) (Model Train)
User Area
Item pictureEF65-536 Sekisui Kinzoku Preservation Engine (Model Rail Contest 2020 in Tokyo, Online Souvenirs) (Model Train) Item picture1EF65-536 Sekisui Kinzoku Preservation Engine (Model Rail Contest 2020 in Tokyo, Online Souvenirs) (Model Train) Item picture2EF65-536 Sekisui Kinzoku Preservation Engine (Model Rail Contest 2020 in Tokyo, Online Souvenirs) (Model Train) Item picture3
About itemEF65-536 Sekisui Kinzoku Preservation Engine (Model Rail Contest 2020 in Tokyo, Online Souvenirs) (Model Train) About item1


[Product Description]
--The EF65 536, which preserves the forehead at the Sekisui Metal Saitama Factory, was used as a prototype and commercialized as a commemoration of the online holding of the Tetsukon 2020 Tokyo Games, assuming that it is still active.
--EF65 536 was born as EF65 78 in March 1967, and in July of the following year, it was remodeled to 536 due to lack of passengers in the 500 series for high speed, and replaced with EF65 1000 in 1978. ) Until July, he took the lead in the sleeper limited express between Tokyo and Shimonoseki, and was very active.
――After that, he continued to play an active role as a towing machine for freight trains even after the inauguration of JR, and after a one-year suspension, he retired in December 1998. After retirement, the frontal region on the 1st end side will be preserved at our Saitama factory, and it will be preserved in front of the Saitama factory entrance in May 2001, when taking commemorative photos at each scene including the factory tour. It is a photo spot of.

[Product information]
--EF65 536 Sekisui Metal Preservation Machine <Iron Con 2020 Tokyo Games Online Commemoration>
--KATO, Sekisui metal head mark included
--The top surface of the runboard and the H rubber of each part are set in black.
--Number is [EF65 536] installed
--Manufacturer's plate is printed by [Toyo Electric / Kisha Seizo]
--Equipped with lightning arrester LA17
--The lower part of the pantograph is gray
--No side JR mark
--The H rubber of each part is black
--Full inspection notation [13-5 Saitamako]

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 19.3 x 4.5 x 3 cm / 148g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked EF65-536 Sekisui Kinzoku Preservation Engine (Model Rail Contest 2020 in Tokyo, Online Souvenirs) (Model Train) also checked these

KIYA28 Training Car Style Two Car Set (Model Rail Contest 2019 Souvenir) (2-Car Set) (Model Train)
Hobby Center...
N Scale , 1/...
Diesel Car
9,091 yen
Nerv Cargo Container Type01 (2 Pieces) (Model Train)
Torm.
N Scale , 1/...
Accessories (...
1,520 yen
Nerv Cargo Container Type02 (2 Pieces) (Model Train)
Torm.
N Scale , 1/...
Accessories (...
1,520 yen
Befu Railway DB201 Diesel Locomotive (Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)
World Kogei
N Scale , 1/...
Unassembled ...
9,500 yen
Rhatische Bahn Luggage & Electric Power Carriage Car DS4223 (Model Train)
Kato
N Scale , 1/...
Passenger Ca...
2,250 yen
The Railway Collection Kinki Nippon Railway Series 7000 (6-Car Set) (Model Train)
Tomytec
N Scale , 1/...
Railway Coll...
8,820 yen
Rail No.119 (Hobby Magazine)
Eisenbahn
A4
Rail
3,600 yen
[Limited Edition] Keisei Electric Railway Type AE (Skyliner, Narita Sky Access 10th Anniversary Wrapping) Set (8-Car Set) (Model Train)
Tomix
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
26,640 yen
RM MODELS 2021 No.312 w/Bonus Item (Hobby Magazine)
Neko Publish...
A4 Wide
RM Models
1,100 yen
Girls und Panzer das Finale N Scale Mini Chara Container (12ft) St. Gloriana Girls College (3 Pieces) (Model Train)
Platz
N Scale , 1/...
Accessories (...
2,400 yen
Cork Ballast (900mm) (10 Pieces Set) (Model Train)
Kato
N Scale
Layout Mater...
3,600 yen
Series KIHA283 `Ozora` Standard Six Car Set (Basic 6-Car Set) (Model Train)
Kato
N Scale , 1/...
Diesel Car
18,270 yen
User Area
EF65-536 Sekisui Kinzoku Preservation Engine (Model Rail Contest 2020 in Tokyo, Online Souvenirs) (Model Train)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.