Searcha and Ramel

Volvo F-12 Intercooler Lowroof w/Accessory (Model Car)

SAL Small Packet
Around 30 days to fulfil
Add to Wish List 2 ppl added
Sales Price : 9,310 yen
about58.68USD
List Price : 10,780yen
Points Acquired : 93pointsOther Currencies
Manufacturer:Italeri
Scale:1/24
Release Date : Mid May, 2022
JAN code : 4545782094664
Item code:IT3957
Volvo F-12 Intercooler Lowroof w/Accessory (Model Car)
User Area
PackageVolvo F-12 Intercooler Lowroof w/Accessory (Model Car) Package1Volvo F-12 Intercooler Lowroof w/Accessory (Model Car) Package2
Other pictureVolvo F-12 Intercooler Lowroof w/Accessory (Model Car) Other picture1Volvo F-12 Intercooler Lowroof w/Accessory (Model Car) Other picture2Volvo F-12 Intercooler Lowroof w/Accessory (Model Car) Other picture3Volvo F-12 Intercooler Lowroof w/Accessory (Model Car) Other picture4Volvo F-12 Intercooler Lowroof w/Accessory (Model Car) Other picture5Volvo F-12 Intercooler Lowroof w/Accessory (Model Car) Other picture6Volvo F-12 Intercooler Lowroof w/Accessory (Model Car) Other picture7See more...
ColorVolvo F-12 Intercooler Lowroof w/Accessory (Model Car) Color1Volvo F-12 Intercooler Lowroof w/Accessory (Model Car) Color2Volvo F-12 Intercooler Lowroof w/Accessory (Model Car) Color3
Car manufacturer :

This item is limited to 3 per household.
--A plastic model assembly kit that reproduces the F-12 trailer head produced by Swedish car maker Volvo from 1977 to 1994 on a 1/24 scale.

[About the actual vehicle]
――The F-12 is a heavy-duty truck produced by the Swedish automobile manufacturer Volvo, which appeared in 1977.
――It first appeared with the F-10 in the F series that was born as a successor to the N series from 1977 to that time.
――The numbers represent the displacement, and the F-12 is a model equipped with a 12-liter engine.
――The in-line 6-cylinder engine was equipped with a turbocharger with an intercooler, producing high power.
――In addition to being equipped with an adjustable steering wheel, the noise level inside the cab is kept low, and shock absorption equipment for the front and doors is firmly incorporated, and a large storage space and a comfortable bunk bed are adopted.
――We were the first to realize a comfortable and safe cabin equipment for the driver, and became the leader model of the cab over trailer head at that time.

[About the model]
-The model is a plastic model assembly kit that reproduces the trailer head of Volvo, a Swedish car maker known worldwide on 1/24 scale, F-12.
--Among the F-12s produced since 1977, we have modeled a type with a low roof cabin.
――The total length of the finished product is 244mm, and it is a responsive kit that has been reproduced in full detail from the engine to the chassis.
――The cab-over type cabin not only expresses its design, but also the interior such as seats and dashboard.
--The low roof type cabin style is firmly reproduced.
-In addition, a wealth of accessory parts such as the roof and front visor, as well as equipment on the roof and ladders installed on both sides of the cabin are installed.
――Of course, it is possible to tilt up even after completion, and underneath it, the in-line 6-cylinder engine is reproduced in detail, including the turbocharger and other auxiliary equipment.
――Furthermore, I'm looking forward to waving my arms to improve the details. In addition, the chassis frame, drive train and suspension are modeled as they are.
――It is a fulfilling kit that truck model fans cannot miss.
――Italeri's 1/24 truck series also has various trailer kits.
――I'm looking forward to combining them to create a dynamic European trailer truck.

[Major features]
--Reproduce the Volvo F-12 trailer head that appeared in 1977 on 1/24 scale
--Modeled low roof cab type
――The finished total length is 244mm
--The cab can be tilted even after completion
--Detailed reproduction from in-line 6-cylinder turbocharged engine to chassis frame
--A wide variety of accessories installed in the cabin are also included.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 37.3 x 24.1 x 9.6 cm / 701g
Explanation in Japanese

Customers who checked Volvo F-12 Intercooler Lowroof w/Accessory (Model Car) also checked these

`05 Pagani Zonda F (Model Car)
Aoshima
1/24
Super Car , ...
3,840 yen -27%
Suzuki Jimny (JA11-1) w/Wood Steering (Model Car)
Hasegawa
1/24
2,880 yen -27%
Mazda T600 (Model Car)
Fujimi
1/24
Inch Up , I...
4,000 yen -27%
12 Real Figure Collection No.17 `Blond Girls Rider`
Hasegawa
1/12
12 Real Figu...
4,900 yen
Only a few left
Hino Profia Teravie FR Hyster Short Frozen Van & Thermo King (Model Car)
Aoshima
1/32
Heavy Freigh...
7,840 yen -27%
Scania S730 Highline 4x2 Tractor Head (Model Car)
Italeri
1/24
12,350 yen
Mitsubishi P35W Delica Star Wagon `91 (Model Car)
Aoshima
1/24
The Model C...
2,380 yen -23%
Nissan Pulsar (RNN14) GTI-R (Model Car)
Hasegawa
1/24
Hasegawa-HC...
2,560 yen -27%
Honda Super Cub Kit Collection (Set of 10) (Shokugan)
F-Toys
Shokugan
6,300 yen
Scania 143M Topline 4x2 (Model Car)
Italeri
1/24
9,310 yen
Mercedes Benz SK 1844LS V8 Tractor Head (Model Car)
Italeri
1/24
9,310 yen
User Area
Volvo F-12 Intercooler Lowroof w/Accessory (Model Car)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.