Searcha and Ramel

Fern II AAM-III w/Missile (Plastic model)

SAL Small Packet
Sold Out...
Add to Wish List
7 ppl added
Sales Price : 16,920 yen 18%OFF
about107.31USD
List Price : 20,680yen
Points Acquired : 169pointsOther Currencies
Manufacturer:Platz
Scale:1/72
Series:Yukikaze
Original:Battle Fairy Yukikaze
Release Date : Mid Dec., 2022
JAN code : 4545782084504
Item code:X-14
Fern II AAM-III w/Missile (Plastic model)
User Area(Evaluation:1)
PackageFern II AAM-III w/Missile (Plastic model) Package1
Item pictureFern II AAM-III w/Missile (Plastic model) Item picture1Fern II AAM-III w/Missile (Plastic model) Item picture2Fern II AAM-III w/Missile (Plastic model) Item picture3Fern II AAM-III w/Missile (Plastic model) Item picture4Fern II AAM-III w/Missile (Plastic model) Item picture5Fern II AAM-III w/Missile (Plastic model) Item picture6Fern II AAM-III w/Missile (Plastic model) Item picture7See more...
Other pictureFern II AAM-III w/Missile (Plastic model) Other picture1Fern II AAM-III w/Missile (Plastic model) Other picture2Fern II AAM-III w/Missile (Plastic model) Other picture3
Series title :
Item series :

This item is limited to 3 per household.
(C) 2002 神林長平・早川書房/バンダイビジュアル・FlyingDog

- Powerful Fern II appears on the 20th anniversary!

- Combat Fairy Yukikaze has gained a large number of fans after being published as a short story in a science fiction magazine, and has been developed into books, radio dramas, OVAs, and comics.
-This year marks the 20th anniversary of the birth of an OVA based on a novel published in 1984.
- A sci-fi masterpiece that still captures your heart.
- The model reproduces one of the main mecha, Maeve Yukikaze, in a powerful outfit suitable for the 20th anniversary year.
-Added armed parts to the Fern II kit, which has been evaluated as a masterpiece of the 1/72 resin kit series. We are modeling a powerful figure.
- The newly modeled armament is a total of 4 missiles equipped on the aircraft.
-The four missiles are AAM-III, and resin cast parts that reproduce their shape with a completely new design.
- Fin parts are prepared with photo-etched parts. The missile with a sharp finish reproduces a more powerful appearance.
- The aircraft is a combination of resin parts and white metal parts to firmly reproduce its basic form.
- It is a kit that even beginners who are not familiar with resin kits can easily work on by devising the parts configuration.
- This kit is a 20th anniversary kit that all fans of Battle Fairy Yukikaze should definitely get their hands on.

[Major features]
- Reproduce Fern II in 1/72 scale
- A multi-material kit that reproduces a combination of resin parts and white metal parts
-Model 4 AAM-III missiles with newly designed and newly developed resin parts
-Completed size: total length about 210mm

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 39 x 22.5 x 8.5 cm / 473g
Explanation in Japanese

Customers who checked Fern II AAM-III w/Missile (Plastic model) also checked these

YF-19 w/Fast Pack & Fold Booster (Plastic model)
Hasegawa
1/72
Macross Plus
3,420 yen -18%
VF-1A Valkyrie `Minmay 2009 Special` (Plastic model)
Hasegawa
1/72
Macross
2,520 yen -18%
Noriyoshi Ohrai Beauties No.1
Hasegawa
1/12
12 Real Figu...
5,900 yen
`Captain Harlock Space Pirate Dimension Voyage` Space Pirate Battle Ship Arcadia 3rd [Kai] Forced Attack Type (Plastic model)
Hasegawa
1/1500
Creator Work...
4,500 yen -18%
J35J Draken `Ace Combat Espada Corps` (Plastic model)
Hasegawa
1/72
2,520 yen -18%
Only a few left
Frame Arms Girl Durga I Save the Queen Ver. (Plastic model)
Kotobukiya
Non
Frame Arms ...
8,550 yen
`Fight! Iczer One` Iczer 1 (Plastic model)
Hasegawa
1/12
5,310 yen -18%
Mave Yukikaze Jam Sense Jammer w/Fluorescent Special Decal (Plastic model)
Platz
1/144
Yukikaze
2,880 yen -18%
FFR-31MR/D Super Sylph Yukikaze (Plastic model)
Platz
1/144
Yukikaze
2,520 yen -18%
Gundam Forward Archive Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (Art Book)
Hobby Japan
A4
3,190 yen
SALVO Series Black Ops SA02 Fortress Colossus (PVC Figure)
Hasuki
1/12
14,175 yen
Only a few left
User Area
Fern II AAM-III w/Missile (Plastic model)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
This item scores 3.
1 customers have submitted their evaluations.

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.