Searcha and Ramel

Pripra Lady Torso (Plastic model)

SAL Small Packet
Sold Out...
Add to Wish List
8 ppl added
Sales Price : 2,400 yen
about15.22USD
List Price : 2,640yen
Points Acquired : 24pointsOther Currencies
Manufacturer:M.I.C , DIG
Scale:1/12
Series:Pripra
Release Date : Late Apr., 2024
JAN code : 4580614271479
Item code:271479
Pripra Lady Torso (Plastic model)
User Area
PackagePripra Lady Torso (Plastic model) Package1
Item picturePripra Lady Torso (Plastic model) Item picture1Pripra Lady Torso (Plastic model) Item picture2Pripra Lady Torso (Plastic model) Item picture3Pripra Lady Torso (Plastic model) Item picture4Pripra Lady Torso (Plastic model) Item picture5Pripra Lady Torso (Plastic model) Item picture6Pripra Lady Torso (Plastic model) Item picture7See more...
Other picturePripra Lady Torso (Plastic model) Other picture1Pripra Lady Torso (Plastic model) Other picture2Pripra Lady Torso (Plastic model) Other picture3Pripra Lady Torso (Plastic model) Other picture4Pripra Lady Torso (Plastic model) Other picture5Pripra Lady Torso (Plastic model) Other picture6Pripra Lady Torso (Plastic model) Other picture7See more...

This item is limited to 3 per household.
(c)Yoshiki Fujimoto (c)2023 M.I.C.Corp.

- A 1/12 doll face torso sculpted by popular sculptor Keiki Fujimoto is now available as pre-plastic!!
- You can decorate it with 1/12 size costumes, or use it as a doll by attaching a head to a movable body. The pin diameter of the neck joint is approximately 3mm.
- There are 2 types of eye parts and 3 types of bangs parts, and you can change the expression and atmosphere with the side eyes and bangs.
- Height can be changed with two types of supports. Some parts can also be stored in the box.
*Depending on the design and size of the costume, it may not be possible to attach it to the torso, and depending on the type of body, the pins on the neck may not match and it may not be possible to attach it.

- What is Puripura...Digital print x plastic kit
- Plastic kit with full color printing that does not require painting! There is no need for gluing, and a full-color model is completed just by separating it from the runner and assembling it.
- This is a perfect [MADE IN JAPAN] product that is both easy to make and sophisticated, and will satisfy everyone from the casual to the enthusiast.

- <Sculptor introduction> Yoshiki Fujimoto
- Born in Osaka in 1983.
- Started full-scale modeling activities while studying at Osaka University of Arts, Department of Sculpture.
- After graduating, joined MIC Co., Ltd. as a commercial sculptor. Started producing original figures in 2012.
- In 2015, selected for the 3rd edition of Mamegyorai Amazing Artist Collection.
- Worked as a freelancer since 2017. Active in various fields, mainly as a commercial sculptor and creative figure maker.

- Set contents: 3 runners When assembled: head, body, bangs parts (3 types), eye parts (2 types), pole (2 types), BOX
- Modeling: Yoshiki Fujimoto
- Size: Overall height when assembled: approx. 110mm (pole short), approx. 145mm (pole length)
- Material: ABS

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 12 x 8.5 x 4.5 cm / 56g
Explanation in Japanese

Customers who checked Pripra Lady Torso (Plastic model) also checked these

Chizuko in the Box (PVC Figure)
Stronger
1/5
Multiple Per...
43,636 yen
Only a few left
Plamax GO-03 Godwing Dragon Knight Ren Firedragon (Plastic model)
Max Factory
Non
Plamax , GO...
7,600 yen
Novice (Plastic model)
Kotobukiya
Non
UNLIMIT...
4,560 yen
Plamax GO-04 Godwing Dragon Knight Himari Bahamut (Plastic model)
Max Factory
Non
Plamax , GO...
7,600 yen
FR Nippon Collection / Frills `n Kills Misaki (Fashion Doll)
Azone Intern...
FR Nippon ...
30,250 yen
Cross Frame Girl Star Gaogaigar (Plastic model)
Kotobukiya
Non
Cross Frame ...
15,200 yen
Nosferatu 100th Anniversary Special Kit (Plastic model)
Monarch Mode...
1/8
8,330 yen -23%
World Box 1/6 Girl Body AT206B Light Tan (Fashion Doll)
World Box
1/6
Base Model
8,900 yen
Picconeemo R Type-S (White) (Fashion Doll)
Azone Intern...
1/12
Picconeemo
3,200 yen
1/12 How about some Cold Ramune? (Fashion Doll)
Cobaanii Mok...
1/12
1,980 yen
True 1 Toys 1/6 Jointed Female Doll Basic Set Black Hair x Light Wheat Skin (Fashion Doll)
True 1 Toys
1/6
Base Model
11,500 yen
True 1 Toys 1/6 Jointed Female Doll Basic Set Gray Hair x Pale Skin (Fashion Doll)
True 1 Toys
1/6
Base Model
11,500 yen
User Area
Pripra Lady Torso (Plastic model)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.