Searcha and Ramel

J.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Miyazawa Mokei , Tomix
Scale:N Scale , 1/150
Material:ABS , PS , POM
Series:Miyazawa Mokei Limited Model , Diesel Car
Release Date : Late May, 2012
List Price : 16,940yenabout158.94USD
Sales Price : 15,400yenabout144.49USD
Points Acquired : 154pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4543736931454
Item code:931454
Add to Wish List 7 ppl added
J.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train)
User Area(Evaluation:2)
PackageJ.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train) Package1
Item pictureJ.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train) Item picture1J.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train) Item picture2J.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train) Item picture3J.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train) Item picture4J.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train) Item picture5J.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train) Item picture6
Other pictureJ.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train) Other picture1J.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train) Other picture2J.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train) Other picture3J.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train) Other picture4J.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train) Other picture5J.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train) Other picture6J.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train) Other picture7See more...
ContentsJ.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train) Contents1
Item series :
Organization :
Region :


* This item is covered in this Hobby Search Blog entry!

- JNR Kiha 52 was born in 1958, the die is fabricated from No. 100 in 1962, both of Van 2 123 No. 122
Color change is applied to the railway administration for the train station in Nagano at the time of the event in 1986, across the ~ JR Railways,
Dressed in [color crush] about four years, such as train crush of love] and [wind issue of youth] in between the general operation
Was used to train various events.
- Also painted in the current vehicle has been changed after the mosquito was Heisei JR is not uncommon, in the novel at the time of Railways
Was adopted in the vehicle was designed and boasts a striking color scheme.

[Guide the vehicle]
- Form Kiha 52 DMU is a general form of Kiha 20 series that appeared in the year (1958) 1958. Of both driving trapezoid
And equipped with two engines for the line section in the shape gradient Kiha 20, and 21m class vehicle is under the floor in relation to further outfitting
Was longer. From year (Showa 37) 1962 engine has been modified to form a horizontal DMH17H
Appeared loaner car number 100, to horsepower engine with dual strength, ease of use and operation of both units,
Delay in appearance from a vehicle successor, he worked for many years around the line gradient.
- Train of love crush] than year (1986) 1986, between Karuizawa ~ ~ Kobuchizawa Komoro during the summer
Operation was performed. This train, two of the 123 provides both Kiha 52-122 and you change the paint only
Is, the appearance of the vehicle body and is a colorful illustration of a balloon, such as mountains and were drawn
Was.
- The product, a distinctive body, and Kiha 52-122 123 coating has been changed to [train of love crush]
Has become a model that reproduces accurately the paint from the beginning.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 20.4 x 20.3 x 3.3 cm / 335g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked J.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train) also checked these

Duewag M6 Tram `Kicker` (Strassenbahn Duwag M6 Bogestra `Kicker`) (Model Train)
HobbyTrain
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
18,000 yen
Type KIHA32 Tetsudo Hobby Train (Model Train)
Micro Ace
N Scale , 1/...
Diesel Car
6,715 yen
User Area
J.N.R. KIHA52-100 `Tokimeki no Koiressha` (2-Car Set) (Model Train)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
This item scores 5.
2 customers have submitted their evaluations.

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.