S.H.MonsterArts Godzilla (2019) (Completed)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Bandai
Material:PVC
Producer:Yuji Sakai
Series:S.H.MonstertArts
Original:Godzilla
Release Date : Late May, 2019
List Price : 7,020yenabout65.01USD
Sales Price : 6,500yenabout60.2USD
Points Acquired : 65pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4573102552761
Item code:2451262
Sold Out...
Add to Wish List 35 ppl added
S.H.MonsterArts Godzilla (2019) (Completed)
User Area(Evaluation:10)
PackageS.H.MonsterArts Godzilla (2019) (Completed) Package1
Item pictureS.H.MonsterArts Godzilla (2019) (Completed) Item picture1S.H.MonsterArts Godzilla (2019) (Completed) Item picture2S.H.MonsterArts Godzilla (2019) (Completed) Item picture3S.H.MonsterArts Godzilla (2019) (Completed) Item picture4S.H.MonsterArts Godzilla (2019) (Completed) Item picture5S.H.MonsterArts Godzilla (2019) (Completed) Item picture6
Other pictureS.H.MonsterArts Godzilla (2019) (Completed) Other picture1
Item series :
Series title :

※ The prototype image. Please note the actual product may vary.
Copyright 2019 Legendary. All Rights Reserved. TM & Copyright TOHO CO., LTD.MONSTERVERSE TM & Copyright Legendary
Height: approx 160mm.

- The highest peak monster king of monster movable figure series, GODZILLA

- Published May 31, 2019 [Godzilla King of Monsters] [Godzilla (2019)] is three-dimensional with overwhelming quality with SHMonsterArts.
- In addition to the movable range which can reproduce the scene which looks up at the heaven and gives off the light, impressive also in the trailer, the ray effect parts are attached.

[Modeling / Coloring]
- Three-dimensional modeling and coloring by Mr. Yuji Sakai, the leading godzilla modeling leader in Japan, based on the data material of the movie.

[Moveable]
- By the hand of Mr. Mitsuhiko Hosokawa who has created the movable mechanism of successive SHMonster Arts, the movement without breaking the proportion is realized.
- Without replacement, it is possible to turn the head upward like a poster visual.

<Prototype / coloring: Mr. Yuji Sakai>
Born in 1958. As a prototype master representing Japan, the leading figure of Godzilla modeling. In the movie [Godzilla 2000 Millennium] (1999) he is a three-dimensional designer. [Sakai Yuji modeling workshop] presided over, deploying numerous Godzilla kits. That sophisticated modeling has gained a high reputation both from home and abroad.

<Moving mechanism: Mr. Mitsuhiko Hosokawa>
I devised and produced a movable mechanism of successive SHMonsterArts series. In other TAMASHII NATIONS items, he deals with Ultra monsters of SHFiguarts Ultraman series. He is responsible for the [Dongguan City Refined Toy Co., Ltd.] responsible for not only the movable mechanism, but also a series of prototypes, movements, and coloring.

- set content
· Main body
Radiant heat ray effect
· Effect joint

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )

Item Size/Weight : 27.3 x 20.4 x 13.2 cm / 578g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked S.H.MonsterArts Godzilla (2019) (Completed) also checked these

Gigantic Series Godzilla (2019) (Completed)
X-Plus , Pl...
Godzilla
Gigantic
60,000 yen
Gundam Barbatos (MG) (Gundam Model Kits)
Bandai
Master Grade...
MG Other G...
3,825 yen
User Area
S.H.MonsterArts Godzilla (2019) (Completed)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
This item scores 3.4.
10 customers have submitted their evaluations.

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.