Searcha and Ramel

Mazda Savanna RX-7 (FC3S) Crystal White (Model Car)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:MONO
Scale:1/32
Series:Automobile Kit
Release Date : Jul(Apr. 12, 2022 Pre-order start.)
List Price : 2,750yenabout20.34USD
Sales Price : 2,250yenabout16.65USD
Points Acquired : 22pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4545782080582
Item code:MN07
Mazda Savanna RX-7 (FC3S) Crystal White (Model Car)
User Area
Item pictureMazda Savanna RX-7 (FC3S) Crystal White (Model Car) Item picture1Mazda Savanna RX-7 (FC3S) Crystal White (Model Car) Item picture2Mazda Savanna RX-7 (FC3S) Crystal White (Model Car) Item picture3Mazda Savanna RX-7 (FC3S) Crystal White (Model Car) Item picture4Mazda Savanna RX-7 (FC3S) Crystal White (Model Car) Item picture5Mazda Savanna RX-7 (FC3S) Crystal White (Model Car) Item picture6Mazda Savanna RX-7 (FC3S) Crystal White (Model Car) Item picture7See more...
Other pictureMazda Savanna RX-7 (FC3S) Crystal White (Model Car) Other picture1Mazda Savanna RX-7 (FC3S) Crystal White (Model Car) Other picture2
Item series :
Car manufacturer :

This item is limited to 3 per household.

[ Related Products ]
- Mazda Savanna RX-7 (FC3S) Blaze Red
- Mazda Savanna RX-7 (FC3S) Brilliant Black

-RX-7 (FC3S) assembly kit that even beginners can easily enjoy It is a plastic model assembly kit of Mazda RX-7 reproduced in a reasonable size of 1/32.
――You can easily enjoy it with a painted body and a built-in assembly.

[About the actual vehicle]
――Mazda's RX-7 is highly regarded as one of Japan's leading sports cars.
――The first model was born in 1978.
――Only Mazda was a sports car equipped with a rotary engine that was successfully put into practical use.
--And in 1985, the second generation appeared.
--Model name FC35 is equipped with a newly developed rotary engine, 13B.
--Equipped with a turbocharger equipped with an air-cooled intercooler with 2 rotors with a displacement of 654cc x 2.
――The power generated 185 horsepower.
――The body that puts it in the front midship has gained popularity due to its profound styling with blister fenders on the front and back.
――The qualities of a full-scale sports car are active not only on public roads but also on circuits.
――It attracted car fans all over the world.

[About the model]
-A plastic model assembly kit that reproduces the RX-7 (FC type), the second generation model of the RX-7, which is very popular as a Mazda sports car, on a 1/32 scale.
――MONO's easy-to-enjoy car model kit with a pre-painted body in addition to the assembly that uses an adhesive-free inset type.
――It is a kit that even beginners can easily work on.
――The finished total length is about 130mm.
――It is also attractive that it is a reasonable size of 1/32.
-The body design with blister fenders is faithfully reproduced with plenty of reality.
--A lineup of 3 pre-painted body colors.
--Crystal White, Blaze Red, and Brilliant Black.
――Choose your favorite color and enjoy.

[Major features]
――1/32 scale, finished total length about 130mm
--Assembly is a built-in type that does not use adhesive
--The body is pre-painted and available in 3 colors
* The image is under development. It may differ from the actual product.
* Please note that prices, specifications, release dates, etc. are subject to change without notice.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked Mazda Savanna RX-7 (FC3S) Crystal White (Model Car) also checked these

1/24 BMW 320si E90 2008 WTCC Brands Hatch Winner (Model Car)
Platz , NuN...
1/24
3,780 yen
Lotus 99T 1987 Monaco GP Winner (Model Car)
Platz , BE...
1/12
Beemax
23,400 yen
Lancia Delta S4 1986 Catalonia Rally Winner (Model Car)
Platz , BE...
1/24
Beemax
4,320 yen
BMW M3 E30 1987 Tour de Corse Rally Winner (Model Car)
Platz , BE...
1/24
Beemax
3,780 yen
Mazda RX-7 (FD3S) Custom Competition Yellow Mica (Model Car)
MONO
1/32
Automobile K...
2,250 yen
Shelby Cobra 289 (Model Car)
AMT
1/25
6,120 yen
Mazda Savanna RX-7 (FC3S) Blaze Red (Model Car)
MONO
1/32
Automobile K...
2,250 yen
Mazda Savanna RX-7 (SA22C) Late Turbo GT (Model Car)
Hasegawa
1/24
Hasegawa-HC...
2,880 yen
Isuzu Gemini (JT150) Irmscher Turbo `Isuzu 50th Anniversary` (Model Car)
Hasegawa
1/24
2,880 yen
Toyota MR2 (AW11) Early G-Limited (Moon Roof) (Model Car)
Hasegawa
1/24
Hasegawa-HC...
2,880 yen
12 Real Figure Collection No.20 `Race Queen Vol.2` (Accessory)
Hasegawa
1/12
12 Real Figu...
4,410 yen
User Area
Mazda Savanna RX-7 (FC3S) Crystal White (Model Car)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.