Searcha and Ramel

2005 Cadillac Escalade EXT SUV Pickup (Model Car)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:AMT
Scale:1/25
Release Date : Not fixed(Apr. 12, 2022 Pre-order start.)
List Price : 7,480yenabout56.41USD
Sales Price : 6,120yenabout46.15USD
Points Acquired : 61pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 0849398053218
Item code:AMT1317
Reservation
Closed
Add to Wish List
3 ppl added
2005 Cadillac Escalade EXT SUV Pickup (Model Car)
User Area
Package2005 Cadillac Escalade EXT SUV Pickup (Model Car) Package1
Item picture2005 Cadillac Escalade EXT SUV Pickup (Model Car) Item picture12005 Cadillac Escalade EXT SUV Pickup (Model Car) Item picture22005 Cadillac Escalade EXT SUV Pickup (Model Car) Item picture32005 Cadillac Escalade EXT SUV Pickup (Model Car) Item picture42005 Cadillac Escalade EXT SUV Pickup (Model Car) Item picture52005 Cadillac Escalade EXT SUV Pickup (Model Car) Item picture62005 Cadillac Escalade EXT SUV Pickup (Model Car) Item picture7See more...
Car manufacturer :

This item is limited to 3 per household.

--A plastic model assembly kit that reproduces the Cadillac Escalade EXT, a high-class pickup from the United States, a high-end model of a sports utility truck that conveys a sense of luxury even at 1/25, on a 1/25 scale.

[About the actual vehicle]
――Cadillac Escalade is developed and sold by General Motors for the American luxury SUV market.
――The first model was born in 1999.
――The model was changed from 2002 to the 2nd generation, and it has been sold until now while changing the generation, and it is gaining high popularity.
――The 2005 model is the 2nd generation model, and from this 2nd generation, the body type is a long body type of 5 door SUV, ESV and EXT of 4 door pickup type are lined up.
--The lineup of engines is a 5.3-liter and 6-liter V8 engine.
――Two types of drive types are available: FR rear drive 2WD and four-wheel drive. Double wishbones are used for the front and rigids are used for the rear. It was showing a strong run.
――The second generation was produced until 2006, and was handed over to the third generation by a full model change, ensuring the status of a luxury SUV.

[About the model]
-A plastic model assembly kit that reproduces the Cadillac Escalade EXT, which is very popular as an SUV pickup in the United States, on a 1/25 scale.
――We are modeling the 2005 type pickup type, which is the final type of the 2nd generation.
-Under the bonnet, a V8 engine is modeled, and the underside of the chassis is a solid reproduction of four-wheel drive drive shafts.
-It is a mechanical finish as well as reproduction of suspension etc.
――In addition, the body style of the 4-door pickup has been reproduced in detail, including the front grille unique to Cadillac and the lining of the loading platform.
――The interior is reproduced with a luxurious finish.
――It is a model that you can enjoy the atmosphere of the gorgeous pickup that is popular in the United States.

[Major features]
--Modeling the 2005 Cadillac Escalade EXT on 1/25 scale
--Full detail kit that reproduces the V8 engine on the front
--The pickup-style body realistically reproduces the front grille, etc.
――The finished total length is about 220mm

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked 2005 Cadillac Escalade EXT SUV Pickup (Model Car) also checked these

Honda Civic Type R (2020)
Inter Allied
1/24
Modeler`s
9,800 yen
1/24 BMW 320si E90 2008 WTCC Brands Hatch Winner (Model Car)
Platz , NuN...
1/24
3,780 yen
Lancia Delta S4 1986 Catalonia Rally Winner (Model Car)
Platz , BE...
1/24
Beemax
4,320 yen
BMW M3 E30 1987 Tour de Corse Rally Winner (Model Car)
Platz , BE...
1/24
Beemax
3,780 yen
Honda Cyber CR-X SI (Model Car)
Fujimi
1/24
Tohge , No.2
3,325 yen
Lotus 99T 1987 Monaco GP Winner (Model Car)
Platz , BE...
1/12
Beemax
23,400 yen
Suzuki Jimny JB23 (Rand Venture/Blueish Black Pearl 3) (Model Car)
Fujimi
1/24
Car Next , ...
4,940 yen
1/24 Racing Series Audi A4 Quattro 1996 BTCC Champion (Model Car)
Platz , NuN...
1/24
3,780 yen
85 Chevy Camaro Z28 (Model Car)
Revell (Nort...
1/24
4,770 yen
User Area
2005 Cadillac Escalade EXT SUV Pickup (Model Car)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.