Searcha and Ramel

Mave Yukikaze Ramjet ver. (Plastic model)

SAL Small Packet
Sold Out...
Add to Wish List
13 ppl added
Sales Price : 17,820 yen 18%OFF
about113.29USD
List Price : 21,780yen
Points Acquired : 178pointsOther Currencies
Manufacturer:Platz
Scale:1/72
Series:Yukikaze
Original:Battle Fairy Yukikaze
Release Date : Mid Nov., 2023
JAN code : 4545782093544
Item code:X-16
Mave Yukikaze Ramjet ver. (Plastic model)
User Area
PackageMave Yukikaze Ramjet ver. (Plastic model) Package1
Other pictureMave Yukikaze Ramjet ver. (Plastic model) Other picture1
Series title :
Item series :

This item is limited to 3 per household.
(C) 2002 神林長平・早川書房/バンダイビジュアル・FlyingDog

- 1/72 model of Meve Yukikaze's ramjet ver.
- Reproduce the ramjet version of the battle fairy Yukikaze on a 1/72 scale.
- It is an assembly kit that you can enjoy its appearance with a multi-material kit.

- Combat Fairy Yukikaze has gained a large number of fans after being published in a short story in a science fiction magazine, and has been developed into books, radio dramas, OVAs, and comics.
- This year marks the 20th anniversary of the birth of an OVA based on Chohei Kanbayashi's 1984 novel [Battle Fairy Yukikaze].
- A sci-fi masterpiece that still captures your heart.
- It is a 1/72 series kit that joins that memorable year.
- Reproduce the ramjet version of Maeve Yukikaze.
- While various forms such as the Jam Sense Jammer are lined up, the ramjet version is finally available on the 1/72 scale.
-The kit accurately reproduces the aircraft shape based on the main CG data.
-The details of the normal form are firmly suppressed and modeled.
- A multi-material model assembly kit that combines resin cast parts and metal parts.
- One that can not be missed in the year of the 20th anniversary is now available.

[Major features]
- A multi-material model assembly kit that reproduces Maeve Yukikaze in 1/72 scale.
- Accurately reproduce the aircraft shape based on the main CG data
- Accurately reproduces the ramjet version


( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 39.5 x 22.3 x 8.3 cm / 507g
Explanation in Japanese

Customers who checked Mave Yukikaze Ramjet ver. (Plastic model) also checked these

FFR-41MR Mave Last Sortie Form Ver. (Plastic model)
Platz
1/144
Yukikaze
2,700 yen -18%
Bulkarm Lambda Jackal (Plastic model)
Kotobukiya
1/24
Hexa Gear
7,410 yen
Jehuty (Plastic model)
Kotobukiya
Non
5,700 yen
Jigabachi AV Repackage Ver. (Plastic model)
Kotobukiya
1/72
3,800 yen
Mave Yukikaze AAM-III/AAM-VII w/Missile (Plastic model)
Platz
1/72
Yukikaze
14,280 yen -23%
FFR-41MR Mave Yukikaze w/Paint Reproduction Decal (Plastic model)
Platz
1/144
Yukikaze
2,880 yen -18%
30 Minutes Sisters Customization Recommendations (Appendix: 30 Minutes Sisters Water Transfer Decal HJ Ver.) (Book)
Hobby Japan
A4
2,420 yen
FFR-41MR Mave Yukikaze Last Sortie Form Ver. (Plastic model)
Platz
1/72
Yukikaze
21,600 yen -18%
Aim for the Top! Gunbuster Mechanic Selection (Plastic model)
BellFine
Non
8,455 yen
Queadluun-Rau `Milia` (Movie Version) (Plastic model)
Hasegawa
1/72
Macross
5,220 yen -18%
V.F.G. Macross Delta VB-6 Konig Monster (Plastic model)
Aoshima
Non
ACKS
11,475 yen -23%
Sculpture Works Evangelion Test Type-01 `Berserk` (Plastic model)
Kaiyodo
Non
Artpla
6,500 yen
User Area
Mave Yukikaze Ramjet ver. (Plastic model)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.