Searcha and Ramel

Rem: Birthday Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Kadokawa
Scale:1/7
Material:PVC
Producer:Kirukiru , Layup
Original:Re: Life in a Different World from Zero
Release Date : Mid Nov., 2017
List Price : 13,500yenabout118.88USD
Sales Price : 11,250yenabout99.07USD
Points Acquired : 112pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4935228189717
Item code:189717
Sold Out...
Add to Wish List 94 ppl added
Rem: Birthday Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure)
User Area(Evaluation:9/Comments:1)
PackageRem: Birthday Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure) Package1
Item pictureRem: Birthday Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure) Item picture1Rem: Birthday Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure) Item picture2Rem: Birthday Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure) Item picture3Rem: Birthday Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure) Item picture4Rem: Birthday Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure) Item picture5Rem: Birthday Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure) Item picture6Rem: Birthday Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure) Item picture7See more...
Other pictureRem: Birthday Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure) Other picture1Rem: Birthday Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure) Other picture2Rem: Birthday Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure) Other picture3Rem: Birthday Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure) Other picture4

Copyright Tappei Nagatsuki/KADOKAWA/Re: Life in a Different World from Zero Production Committee
Height: approx 120mm.
See Rem: Swimsuit Ver. (PVC Figure) also.
See Re:Zero -Starting Life in Another World- Rem (PVC Figure) also.

`I`ll always be by your side, whenever you need me...`

From the popular anime series `Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World-` comes a 1/7th scale figure of the younger of the twin maid sisters, Rem! The figure is based on the illustration drawn by Shinichirou Otsuka for Rem`s birthday event that took place in February 2017. The gentle smile on her face and the look in her eyes makes it seem like it`s just you and her, ready to enjoy some time together for her birthday.
Her babydoll lingerie is made using translucent parts for a faithful rendition of the original illustration. The nanobead cushion she is seated on is included with the figure, with an original design based on her hair accessories. It can be used as a display base for a more unique display.

Sculptor: Layup (Kirukiru)
Item Size/Weight : 21.4 x 16.3 x 16.2 cm / 422g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked Rem: Birthday Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure) also checked these

`Date A Live` Fantasia 30th Anniversary Project - Tohka Yatogami: Astral Dress Ver. (PVC Figure)
Kadokawa
1/7
Date A Live
14,514 yen
Rem: Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure)
Souyokusha
1/7
Re: Life in ...
9,000 yen
User Area
Rem: Birthday Lingerie Ver. (PVC Figure)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
This item scores 3.44.
9 customers have submitted their evaluations.

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
1 posts
1:Jun: 2017/06/21 21:04:00
Just when I thought I was done weaning off Re:zero, ya'll bring me back!
1 posts
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.