Searcha and Ramel

Mave Yukikaze Jam Sense Jammer w/Fluorescent Special Decal (Plastic model)

Sold Out...
Add to Wish List
5 ppl added
Sales Price : 16,920 yen 18%OFF
about107.31USD
List Price : 20,680yen
Points Acquired : 169pointsOther Currencies
Manufacturer:Platz
Scale:1/72
Series:Yukikaze
Original:Battle Fairy Yukikaze
Release Date : Early Jun., 2023
JAN code : 4545782084511
Item code:X-15
Mave Yukikaze Jam Sense Jammer w/Fluorescent Special Decal (Plastic model)
User Area
PackageMave Yukikaze Jam Sense Jammer w/Fluorescent Special Decal (Plastic model) Package1
Item pictureMave Yukikaze Jam Sense Jammer w/Fluorescent Special Decal (Plastic model) Item picture1Mave Yukikaze Jam Sense Jammer w/Fluorescent Special Decal (Plastic model) Item picture2Mave Yukikaze Jam Sense Jammer w/Fluorescent Special Decal (Plastic model) Item picture3Mave Yukikaze Jam Sense Jammer w/Fluorescent Special Decal (Plastic model) Item picture4
Other pictureMave Yukikaze Jam Sense Jammer w/Fluorescent Special Decal (Plastic model) Other picture1Mave Yukikaze Jam Sense Jammer w/Fluorescent Special Decal (Plastic model) Other picture2
Series title :
Item series :

This item is limited to 3 per household.
(C) 2002 神林長平・早川書房/バンダイビジュアル・FlyingDog

- A 1/72 bewitching aircraft that emerges under black light.
- 1/72 scale reproduction of Yukikaze's jam sense jammer specifications.

- This kit includes a special decal that uses a special paint that glows under black light.
- Combat Fairy Yukikaze has gained a large number of fans after being published as a short story in a science fiction magazine, and has been developed into books, radio dramas, OVAs, and comics.
- This year marks the 20th anniversary of the birth of an OVA based on Chohei Kanbayashi's 1984 novel [Battle Fairy Yukikaze]. A sci-fi masterpiece that still captures your heart.
- This is a special 1/72 series kit that will be added to that memorable year.
- We will further upgrade the popular [Jam Sense Jammer specification] as an evolved form of Meve Yukikaze.
- [Jam Sense Jammer] is an optical stealth technology developed with hints from the luminescence phenomenon of the mysterious enemy Jam.
-In the play, a special printed decal is used to reproduce the unique pattern that emits red light more realistically.
- This decal has a unique glow under black light.
- Express the image in the play with plenty of atmosphere, further enhancing the attractiveness of the model.
- Of course, the shape of the aircraft is modeled on a 1/72 scale based on the main CG data.
-The differences such as the characteristic exhaust port of the jam and sense jammer specifications are reproduced with new parts.
- A multi-material model assembly kit that combines resin cast parts and metal parts.
- It is a notable kit that you can feel the image in the play with a special decal.

[Major features]
- A multi-material kit that reproduces Maeve Yukikaze in 1/72 scale
- Comes with a special printed decal that glows with a black light
- Accurately reproduce the characteristics of the jam sense jammer specification by adding new parts

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 40 x 22.8 x 9 cm / 545g
Explanation in Japanese

Customers who checked Mave Yukikaze Jam Sense Jammer w/Fluorescent Special Decal (Plastic model) also checked these

Plamax MF-86: Minimum Factory Walkure - Last Mission Image Color Ver. Set (Plastic model)
Max Factory
1/20
Plamax , MF...
12,867 yen
Queadluun-Rau `Milia` (Movie Version) (Plastic model)
Hasegawa
1/72
Macross
5,220 yen -18%
Pla-Act 18: Arthur -Shadow Knight Armor Decoration Ver. (Plastic model)
Plum
Non
Pla-Act
3,600 yen -18%
Sculpture Works Ingram Reactive Armor 1 (Plastic model)
Kaiyodo
1/35
Artpla
8,000 yen
Chibimaru Godzilla (1989) 70th Anniversary Version (Plastic model)
Fujimi
Chibimaru Go...
3,780 yen -18%
Star Trek Bishoujo Operation Officer (Uhura) (Completed)
Kotobukiya
Star Trek
Bishoujo , S...
15,200 yen
Super Sylph Yukikaze w/AAM-III/AAM-VII Missile (Plastic model)
Platz
1/72
Yukikaze
18,700 yen -23%
-Tales from the Apocalypse- Day 1, 11 Am 50 Minutes Freeway Series No.01: Heroine (Plastic model)
Gecco
1/16
Tales from th...
3,037 yen
Environmental Consideration Ver. Movable Bonsai (Plastic model)
Cavico Model...
Non
Choipla
900 yen -18%
Fern II AAM-III w/Missile (Plastic model)
Platz
1/72
Yukikaze
16,920 yen -18%
FFR-31MR/D Super Sylph Yukikaze w/Photo-Etched Parts (Plastic model)
Platz
1/144
Yukikaze
2,720 yen -23%
FFR-31MR/D Super Sylph Yukikaze (Plastic model)
Platz
1/144
Yukikaze
2,520 yen -18%
User Area
Mave Yukikaze Jam Sense Jammer w/Fluorescent Special Decal (Plastic model)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.