Searcha and Ramel

Super Sylph Yukikaze w/AAM-III/AAM-VII Missile (Plastic model)

SAL Small Packet
Sold Out...
Add to Wish List
9 ppl added
Sales Price : 19,800 yen 18%OFF
about124.48USD
List Price : 24,200yen
Points Acquired : 198pointsOther Currencies
Manufacturer:Platz
Scale:1/72
Series:Yukikaze
Original:Battle Fairy Yukikaze
Release Date : Mid Mar., 2023
JAN code : 4545782084290
Item code:X-13
Super Sylph Yukikaze w/AAM-III/AAM-VII Missile (Plastic model)
User Area(Evaluation:1)
PackageSuper Sylph Yukikaze w/AAM-III/AAM-VII Missile (Plastic model) Package1
Other pictureSuper Sylph Yukikaze w/AAM-III/AAM-VII Missile (Plastic model) Other picture1
ContentsSuper Sylph Yukikaze w/AAM-III/AAM-VII Missile (Plastic model) Contents1Super Sylph Yukikaze w/AAM-III/AAM-VII Missile (Plastic model) Contents2Super Sylph Yukikaze w/AAM-III/AAM-VII Missile (Plastic model) Contents3
About itemSuper Sylph Yukikaze w/AAM-III/AAM-VII Missile (Plastic model) About item1Super Sylph Yukikaze w/AAM-III/AAM-VII Missile (Plastic model) About item2
ColorSuper Sylph Yukikaze w/AAM-III/AAM-VII Missile (Plastic model) Color1Super Sylph Yukikaze w/AAM-III/AAM-VII Missile (Plastic model) Color2
Assembly guideSuper Sylph Yukikaze w/AAM-III/AAM-VII Missile (Plastic model) Assembly guide1Super Sylph Yukikaze w/AAM-III/AAM-VII Missile (Plastic model) Assembly guide2Super Sylph Yukikaze w/AAM-III/AAM-VII Missile (Plastic model) Assembly guide3
Series title :
Item series :

This item is limited to 3 per household.
(C) 2002 神林長平・早川書房/バンダイビジュアル・FlyingDog

-A powerful Super Sylph Yukikaze appears in the OVA 20th anniversary kit!

- Combat Fairy Yukikaze celebrates its 20th anniversary this year since its release as an OVA.
- This is a 1/72 scale model kit that adds new armed parts to one of the leading mecha, Super Sylph Yukikaze.
- Combat Fairy Yukikaze has gained a large number of fans after being published as a short story in a science fiction magazine, and has been developed into books, radio dramas, OVAs, and comics.
-This year marks the 20th anniversary of the birth of an OVA based on a novel released in 1984.
- A sci-fi masterpiece that still captures your heart.

-The model reproduces one of the main characters, Super Sylph Yukikaze, in a powerful outfit suitable for the 20th anniversary year.
- New armed parts have been added to the Super Sylph Yukikaze kit, which has been evaluated as a masterpiece of the 1/72 resin kit series. We are modeling a powerful figure.
- The newly modeled armament is various missiles and additional tanks equipped on the underside of the main wing and the side of the fuselage.
- In addition to the TARPS pod on the underside of the fuselage, which is the main equipment of the Super Sylph as a reconnaissance aircraft, the appearance of being fully armed is full of power. It will make Super Sylph Yukikaze even more attractive.
- A multi-material kit that uses non-foamed urethane for the main parts of the aircraft, metal parts for the legs and tires, and etching parts for details.
-The weapons combined with the well-reproduced basic form create the world view of the story.
- This kit is a must-have for the 20th anniversary of the OVA release for fans of Yukikaze.

[Major features]
- Reproduce Super Sylph Yukikaze on 1/72 scale
- Multi-material kit reproduced by combining non-foamed urethane and metal parts
- New models of various missiles (3 types total 14 missiles) and additional tanks equipped on the underside of the main wing and the side of the fuselage
- The TARPS pod on the bottom of the fuselage can be assembled even when the sensor blade is deployed.
- Sharp photo-etched parts for leg covers and missile fins
- Decals are high quality Italian Cartograf silkscreen prints

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 39 x 22.5 x 8.5 cm / 584g
Explanation in Japanese

Customers who checked Super Sylph Yukikaze w/AAM-III/AAM-VII Missile (Plastic model) also checked these

VF-171EX Nightmare Plus EX [Alto Custom] (Plastic model)
Wave
1/72
7,800 yen
Number 57 Armored Puppet Esis w/Initial Release Bonus Item (Plastic model)
Creative Fie...
1/24
3,675 yen
MODEROID Tac-Com (Plastic model)
Good Smile ...
Non
MODEROI...
7,127 yen -27%
Mave Yukikaze Ramjet ver. (Plastic model)
Platz
1/72
Yukikaze
17,820 yen -18%
AS-5E3 Leynos (Mass Production-Type) [Renewal Ver.] (Plastic model)
Plum
1/35
6,210 yen -18%
FFR-41MR Mave Yukikaze Last Sortie Form Ver. (Plastic model)
Platz
1/72
Yukikaze
21,600 yen -18%
Mave Yukikaze Jam Sense Jammer w/Fluorescent Special Decal (Plastic model)
Platz
1/72
Yukikaze
16,920 yen -18%
Plamax GO-1 Godwing Celestial Knight Yuri Godbuster (Plastic model)
Max Factory
Non
Plamax , GO...
8,000 yen
Arsia (Plastic model)
Kotobukiya
Non
5,200 yen
MODEROID Wybust (Plastic model)
Good Smile ...
Non
MODEROI...
5,000 yen
Plamax GO-2 Godwing Celestial Knight Megumi Asmodeus (Plastic model)
Max Factory
Non
Plamax , GO...
7,600 yen
Japan Navy F/A-27C (Plastic model)
Platz
1/72
Yukikaze
11,520 yen -18%
User Area
Super Sylph Yukikaze w/AAM-III/AAM-VII Missile (Plastic model)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
This item scores 5.
1 customers have submitted their evaluations.

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.