The Railway Collection Nagoya Municipal Subway Tsurumai Line Type 3000 (6-Car Set) (Model Train)

SAL Small Packet New

Product information

Manufacturer:Tomytec
Scale:N Scale , 1/150
Material:ABS , PS , POM
Series:Railway Collection , Electric Car
Release Date : Late Jun., 2019
List Price : 9,720yenabout90.48USD
Sales Price : 8,100yenabout75.4USD
Points Acquired : 81pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4543736300878
Item code:300878
Sold Out...
Add to Wish List
2 ppl added
The Railway Collection Nagoya Municipal Subway Tsurumai Line Type 3000 (6-Car Set) (Model Train)
User Area
PackageThe Railway Collection Nagoya Municipal Subway Tsurumai Line Type 3000 (6-Car Set) (Model Train) Package1
Item pictureThe Railway Collection Nagoya Municipal Subway Tsurumai Line Type 3000 (6-Car Set) (Model Train) Item picture1The Railway Collection Nagoya Municipal Subway Tsurumai Line Type 3000 (6-Car Set) (Model Train) Item picture2The Railway Collection Nagoya Municipal Subway Tsurumai Line Type 3000 (6-Car Set) (Model Train) Item picture3The Railway Collection Nagoya Municipal Subway Tsurumai Line Type 3000 (6-Car Set) (Model Train) Item picture4The Railway Collection Nagoya Municipal Subway Tsurumai Line Type 3000 (6-Car Set) (Model Train) Item picture5The Railway Collection Nagoya Municipal Subway Tsurumai Line Type 3000 (6-Car Set) (Model Train) Item picture6The Railway Collection Nagoya Municipal Subway Tsurumai Line Type 3000 (6-Car Set) (Model Train) Item picture7See more...
Other pictureThe Railway Collection Nagoya Municipal Subway Tsurumai Line Type 3000 (6-Car Set) (Model Train) Other picture1The Railway Collection Nagoya Municipal Subway Tsurumai Line Type 3000 (6-Car Set) (Model Train) Other picture2The Railway Collection Nagoya Municipal Subway Tsurumai Line Type 3000 (6-Car Set) (Model Train) Other picture3
ContentsThe Railway Collection Nagoya Municipal Subway Tsurumai Line Type 3000 (6-Car Set) (Model Train) Contents1
About itemThe Railway Collection Nagoya Municipal Subway Tsurumai Line Type 3000 (6-Car Set) (Model Train) About item1
Item series :
Organization :
Region :

Copyright Transportation Bureau, City of Nagoya
*Product Information has been posted on Web site of TOMYTEC.
*Introduction video has been posted on TOMYTEC CHANNEL of YouTube.

[ Optional Parts ]
- TM-08R N-Gauge Power Unit For Railway Collection, For 20m Class A
- TT-04R The Parts for Convert to Trailer (Wheel Diameter 5.6mm, Coupler: Gray) (for 2-Car)
- [ 0250 ] Pantograph Type PT-4212-S (2 Pieces)

- ~ 40th anniversary commemoration of Meitetsu Toyoda Line mutual direct operation ~ Nagoya City Transportation Bureau Tsurumai Line 3000 form decision to commercialize!

- Nagoya City Transportation Bureau Tsurumai Line 3000 type is the first Nagoya City Transportation Bureau of Transportation Authority, Semi-stainless vehicle that was born in 1977.
- Considering the mutual direct driving with Meitetsu from the planning stage of the vehicle, we standardized the dimensions and performance of the vehicle regarding specifications.
- At the start of Fushimi ~ Yakka in 1977 and at the start of mutual direct operation with Meitetsu Toyoda Shinkansen (now Toyoda Line) in 1979, they were active in the 4-car train formation, but with the Meitetsu Inuyama line in 1993 The direct car was rebuilt into a 6 car train, and the leading car, which was later enclosed in the middle, was remodeled as an intermediate car.
- The model 3000 gradually began to be scrapped from 2012, now 6 groups 36 are active.
- We will commercialize 3123 organization of 4th car in products.

- The power unit is 20 m class A TM - 08 R, the running parts are TT - 04 R gray. Pantograph recommends <0250> PT-4212-S

← Toyota City, Akaike Kamioidai, Inuyama →
3123 + 3223 + 3721 + 3821 + 3723 + 3823

※ Display stand is not included.
* By using the optional power unit and N gauge running parts, you can run as an N-gauge railroad model.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )

Item Size/Weight : 30 x 21 x 3 cm / 241g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked The Railway Collection Nagoya Municipal Subway Tsurumai Line Type 3000 (6-Car Set) (Model Train) also checked these

The Railway Collection J.R. Series 105 Improved Car 30N Renewed Car Kure Line/Kabe Line (K7 Formation) (2-Car Set) (Model Train)
Tomytec
N Scale , 1/...
Railway Coll...
2,700 yen
The Railway Collection J.R. Series 105 Improved Car 30N Renewed Car Kisei Main Line (SF002 Formation) (2-Car Set) (Model Train)
Tomytec
N Scale , 1/...
Railway Coll...
2,700 yen
The Railway Collection Hankai Tramway Type MO161 #166 Kintaro Color (Model Train)
Tomytec
N Scale , 1/...
Railway Coll...
2,250 yen
The Railway Collection Hankai Tramway Type MO501 #505 Kintaro Color (Model Train)
Tomytec
N Scale , 1/...
Railway Coll...
2,250 yen
User Area
The Railway Collection Nagoya Municipal Subway Tsurumai Line Type 3000 (6-Car Set) (Model Train)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.