Searcha and Ramel

Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7703 Blue` (w/Motor) (Model Train)

SAL Small Packet New

Product information

Manufacturer:Modemo
Scale:N Scale , 1/150
Material:ABS , PS , POM
Series:Electric Car
Release Date : Mid Jun., 2022
List Price : 8,690yenabout64.29USD
Sales Price : 7,505yenabout55.52USD
Points Acquired : 75pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4967834282698
Item code:NT169
Add to Wish List 6 ppl added
Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7703 Blue` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
User Area
PackageTokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7703 Blue` (w/Motor) (Model Train) Package1
Item pictureTokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7703 Blue` (w/Motor) (Model Train) Item picture1Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7703 Blue` (w/Motor) (Model Train) Item picture2Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7703 Blue` (w/Motor) (Model Train) Item picture3
Other pictureTokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7703 Blue` (w/Motor) (Model Train) Other picture1Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7703 Blue` (w/Motor) (Model Train) Other picture2
About itemTokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7703 Blue` (w/Motor) (Model Train) About item1


--Tokyo Toden 7700 type `7703 Ao` was born in 1956 as Toden 7000 type 7089 car.
――Amid the contraction of Toden's routes, in 1978, the car body was renewed to a new car body for one-man operation, and it was reborn as Toden 7000 series [renewal car] 7031.
――After that, instead of replacing the 7000 series [renewal car] with the 8900 series, the Toden 7000 series [renewal car] No. 7031 was reborn as the Toden 7700 series No. 7703, and started operation on August 11, 2016.

--N 1:150 G = 9mm Finished product
--Scheduled to be released from June to July 2022

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 18 x 6.5 x 3.2 cm / 149g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7703 Blue` (w/Motor) (Model Train) also checked these

Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7010 Hana Densha (Flower Tram)` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,110 yen
[Limited Edition] J.R. Type DD51 (Aichi Railyard, Goodbye Freight Train) Set (17-Car Set) (Model Train)
Tomix
N Scale , 1/...
Locomotive , ...
56,050 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7022 Blue Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,110 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7701 Green` (Motor Car) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7001 Red Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7706 Dark Red` (Motor Car) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
The Car Collection Basic Set `Select` White (4 Car Set) (Model Train)
Tomytec
N Scale , 1/...
The Car Col...
2,520 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7002 Normal Color` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
J.R. Coaches Series 50-5000 Set (6-Car Set) (Model Train)
Tomix
N Scale , 1/...
Passenger Ca...
13,680 yen
The Building Collection 068-2 Hot Spring Inn C2 (Model Train)
Tomytec
N Scale , 1/...
Building Col...
2,340 yen
The Human 139 People Watching Smartphone (Model Train)
Tomytec
N Scale , 1/...
Visual Scene...
990 yen
Railroad Crossing Board A (Model Train)
Advance
N Scale , 1/...
Accessories
760 yen
User Area
Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7703 Blue` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.