Searcha and Ramel

Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7022 Blue Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Modemo
Scale:N Scale , 1/150
Material:ABS , PS , POM
Series:Electric Car
Release Date : Mid Jul(May 16, 2022 Pre-order start.)
List Price : 8,690yenabout64.29USD
Sales Price : 7,110yenabout52.6USD
Points Acquired : 71pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4967834282711
Item code:NT171
Add to Wish List 1 ppl added
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7022 Blue Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
User Area
Other pictureTokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7022 Blue Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train) Other picture1Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7022 Blue Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train) Other picture2


--Toden 7000 series [updated car] `7022 Blue Obi` was born in 1956 as Toden 7000 series 7076.
――Amid the contraction of Toden's routes, in 1978, the car body was renewed to a new car body for one-man operation, and it was reborn as Toden 7000 series [renewal car] 7022 car.
――In 2005, the yellow color of the 1950s was painted with a blue belt, and it was active as a popular vehicle, but on June 11, 2017, a thank you 7000 type event was held and I retired from active duty.

--N 1:150 G = 9mm Finished product
--Scheduled to be released from June to July 2022

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7022 Blue Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train) also checked these

Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7703 Blue` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7010 Hana Densha (Flower Tram)` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,110 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7002 Normal Color` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7001 Red Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7706 Dark Red` (Motor Car) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7701 Green` (Motor Car) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
J.R. Series E6 Akita Shinkansen `Komachi` Standard Set (Basic 3-Car Set) (Model Train)
Tomix
N Scale , 1/...
Shinkansen (...
10,980 yen
Tenryu Hamanako Rail Road Type TH2100 (#TH2111, Evangelion Wrapping Train) (Model Train)
Tomix
N Scale , 1/...
Diesel Car
7,740 yen
1957 Chevy 3100 Stepside Pickup `Leinenkugle`s Beer` Black / Tan (Diecast Car)
Auto World
1/18
23,100 yen
Girls und Panzer das Finale N Scale Mini Chara Container (20ft) `Hand-Picked Univercity Team` (2 Pieces) (Model Train)
Platz
N Scale , 1/...
Accessories (...
2,400 yen
DCM20 Dio Com Command Headquarters (Plastic model)
Tomytec
1/144
Dio Colle.C...
2,975 yen
KIHA32 `Oni Train` (Model Train)
Micro Ace
N Scale , 1/...
Diesel Car
7,650 yen
User Area
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7022 Blue Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.