Searcha and Ramel

Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7001 Red Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Modemo
Scale:N Scale , 1/150
Material:ABS , PS , POM
Series:Electric Car
Release Date : Early Apr., 2022
List Price : 8,690yenabout64.28USD
Sales Price : 7,505yenabout55.51USD
Points Acquired : 75pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4967834282704
Item code:NT170
Add to Wish List 3 ppl added
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7001 Red Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
User Area
PackageTokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7001 Red Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train) Package1
Item pictureTokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7001 Red Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train) Item picture1Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7001 Red Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train) Item picture2Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7001 Red Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train) Item picture3
Other pictureTokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7001 Red Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train) Other picture1Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7001 Red Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train) Other picture2
About itemTokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7001 Red Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train) About item1


--Toden 7000 series [updated car] `7001 Akaobi` was born in 1955 as Toden 7000 series 7055 car.
――Amid the contraction of Toden's routes, in 1978, the car body was renewed to a new car body for one-man operation, and it was reborn as Toden 7000 series [renewal car] 7001 car.
――In 2013, the yellow color at the time before the car body was renewed was painted with a red belt, and it was active as a popular vehicle, but on June 11, 2017, a thank you 7000 type event was held and I retired from active duty.

--Head light, tail light, front and rear curtain lighting
--Destination display (Waseda) Printed

--N 1:150 G = 9mm Finished product

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 18 x 6.4 x 3.3 cm / 149g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7001 Red Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train) also checked these

Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7002 Normal Color` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
The Railway Collection Hiroshima Electric Railway Type 5100 #5105 Green Mover Max (Model Train)
Tomytec
N Scale , 1/...
Railway Coll...
4,560 yen
The Railway Collection Toyama Chiho Railway Type T100 `SANTRAM` 2nd Unit (#T102) (Model Train)
Tomytec
N Scale , 1/...
Railway Coll...
2,280 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7010 Hana Densha (Flower Tram)` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7022 Blue Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Kinki Nippon Railway (Kintetsu) Series 80000 `Hinotori` Eight Car Formation Set (8-Car Set) (Model Train)
Tomix
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
23,310 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7706 Dark Red` (Motor Car) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7701 Green` (Motor Car) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7703 Blue` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
TM-LRT05 N-Gauge Power Unit for Railway Collection, 5-Unit LRT (Model Train)
Tomytec
N Scale
Railway Coll...
4,560 yen
Starter Set Steam Locomotive Freight Train (5-Car Set + Master1[M1]) (Model Train)
Kato
N Scale , 1/...
The Set for ...
20,250 yen
The Railway Collection Hiroshima Electric Railway Type 5100 #5108 Green Mover Max Sanfrecce Train (2021 Season) (Model Train)
Tomytec
N Scale , 1/...
Railway Coll...
5,700 yen
User Area
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7001 Red Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.