Searcha and Ramel

Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7701 Green` (Motor Car) (Model Train)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Modemo
Scale:N Scale , 1/150
Material:ABS , PS , POM
Series:Electric Car
Release Date : Mid Dec., 2021
List Price : 8,690yenabout64.28USD
Sales Price : 7,505yenabout55.51USD
Points Acquired : 75pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4967834282674
Item code:NT167
Sold Out...
Add to Wish List
9 ppl added
Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7701 Green` (Motor Car) (Model Train)
User Area
PackageTokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7701 Green` (Motor Car) (Model Train) Package1
Item pictureTokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7701 Green` (Motor Car) (Model Train) Item picture1Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7701 Green` (Motor Car) (Model Train) Item picture2Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7701 Green` (Motor Car) (Model Train) Item picture3
Other pictureTokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7701 Green` (Motor Car) (Model Train) Other picture1Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7701 Green` (Motor Car) (Model Train) Other picture2Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7701 Green` (Motor Car) (Model Train) Other picture3Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7701 Green` (Motor Car) (Model Train) Other picture4
About itemTokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7701 Green` (Motor Car) (Model Train) About item1


- Tokyo Metropolitan Electrical Appliance Model 7700 `7701 Midori` was born in 1955 as a 710 type Tenpei No. 7061 car.
- In the process of reducing the route of the Tokyo Metropolitan Government, in 1977, the car body was renewed to a newly-built car body, and it was reborn as Taimen Denki 7000 [updated car] 7007.
- After that, instead of replacing the 7000 form [renewed car] with type 8900, the 710 type [updated car] 7007 car was reborn as the 7101 car of the metropolitan area 7700 and started operation on May 30, 2016.

※ Headlight · Tail light · Front and back direction curtain lighting
※ Destination display (Waseda) printed

- N 1: 150 G = 9 mm
- Tokyo Metropolitan Bureau of Transportation Commercialization Licensed

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )

Item Size/Weight : 18 x 6.5 x 3 cm / 147g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7701 Green` (Motor Car) (Model Train) also checked these

The Bus Collection Hakone Tozan Bus Evangelion Bus (5 Cars Set) (Model Train)
Tomytec
N Scale , 1/...
The Bus Col...
8,550 yen
The Railway Collection Yokohama City Tram Type 1150 #1151 (Two-tone Color) A (Model Train)
Tomytec
N Scale , 1/...
Railway Coll...
2,375 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7002 Normal Color` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7001 Red Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
J.R. Diesel Train Type KIHA40-1700 `Sanmei` `Shisui` Set (2-Car Set) (Model Train)
Tomix
N Scale , 1/...
Diesel Car
13,870 yen
The Railway Collection Nagasaki Electric Tramway Type 200 #207 `City Cruise Akari` (Model Train)
Tomytec
N Scale , 1/...
Railway Coll...
2,660 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7706 Dark Red` (Motor Car) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Enoshima Electric Railway (Enoden) Type 20 [22F] (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
11,210 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7010 Hana Densha (Flower Tram)` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Series KIHA201 `Niseko Liner` Three Car Set (3-Car Set) (Model Train)
Kato
N Scale , 1/...
Diesel Car
11,590 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7703 Blue` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Series E3-700 `Toreiyu Tsubasa` Style Six Car Set (6-Car Set) (Model Train)
RoundHouse
N Scale , 1/...
Shinkansen (...
18,800 yen
User Area
Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7701 Green` (Motor Car) (Model Train)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.