Searcha and Ramel

J.N.R. Series 80 Type MOHA80-300 Two Car Set (2-Car Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)

SAL Small Packet Restock

Product information

Manufacturer:GREENMAX
Scale:N Scale , 1/150
Material:ABS , PS
Series:Economy Kit
Release Date : Late Oct., 2019
List Price : 1,980yenabout18.33USD
Sales Price : 1,620yenabout15USD
Points Acquired : 16pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4946950916809
Item code:168
J.N.R. Series 80 Type MOHA80-300 Two Car Set (2-Car Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)
User Area
Item pictureJ.N.R. Series 80 Type MOHA80-300 Two Car Set (2-Car Unassembled Kit) (Model Train) Item picture1
Item series :
Organization :
Region :
 , Chubu
 , Kansai
 , Chugoku


-80 series final type born in 1957 (Showa 32) for semi-express [Tokai] and [Hiei] on the Tokaido Main Line. In terms of style, the seat width and pitch of ordinary cars are the same as those of passenger cars, and the Saro 85 has a senior conductor's cabin and a car sales preparation room, making it a vehicle suitable for semi-urgent use. However, in about two years, it was replaced with the 153 series and was used locally at the main line, but the last one was for the Iida line. On February 24, 1983, all operations were completed and disappeared.

[Color Guide]
-Body: SP-03, SP-13
-Roof: SP-35
-Roof equipment: SP-09
-Underfloor equipment: SP-10
-H rubber: SP-09
-Window sash: SP-08
-Surface protection: SP-40 or SP-44

[Drill blade guide]
-φ1.2mm

* Please use a plastic model or rubber adhesive for assembly.

[Optional items]
-Dolly: No.5008 DT20
-Power unit: No.5503 DT20
-Pantograph: No.5802 (No.80-2) PS13
-Vehicle mark: No.6302

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 19 x 9.2 x 2.1 cm / 70g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Model Train N Reservation Items

Series 700 Shinkansen `Nozomi` Standard Eight Car Set (Basic 8-Car Set) (Model Train)
Kato
N Scale , 1/...
Shinkansen (...
17,680 yen
Series 681 `Thunderbird` (Basic 6-Car Set) (Model Train)
Kato
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
13,175 yen
EH10 (Model Train)
Kato
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Loc...
7,225 yen
Series KIHA110 (KIHA111-100 + KIHA112-100) (Basic 2-Car Set) (Model Train)
Kato
N Scale , 1/...
Diesel Car
5,780 yen
Constant Lighting Board w/Ripple Filter (for Kato Locomotive) A (for 1-Car) (Model Train)
Miyako Mokei
N Scale
Parts
2,000 yen
[memory`s] Flower Garden Mat Yellow (Diorama Material) (Model Train)
Popopro
Layout Mater...
665 yen
[Limited Edition] J.R. Series 700-0 (Arigatou Tokaido Shinkansen Series 700) Set (16-Car Set) (Model Train)
Tomix
N Scale , 1/...
Shinkansen (...
38,760 yen
J.R. Series E3-700 Joetsu Shinkansen (Genbi Shinkansen) Set (6-Car Set) (Model Train)
Tomix
N Scale , 1/...
Shinkansen (...
23,800 yen
J.R. Commuter Train Series 205 (Yamanote Line) Standard Set (Basic 6-Car Set) (Model Train)
Tomix
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
16,320 yen
The Railway Collection Nagasaki Electric Tramway Type 1500 #1501 (Model Train)
Tomytec
N Scale , 1/...
Railway Coll...
2,125 yen
[Limited Edition] Sanriku Railway Type 36-700 (`#Thank You From Kamaishi` Wrapping Train) Set (2-Car Set) (Model Train)
Tomix
N Scale , 1/...
Diesel Car
10,625 yen
[Limited Edition] Private Owner Freight Car TAKI1900 (Taiheiyo Cement) Set (10-Car Set) (Model Train)
Tomix
N Scale , 1/...
Freight Car
16,320 yen
User Area
J.N.R. Series 80 Type MOHA80-300 Two Car Set (2-Car Unassembled Kit) (Model Train)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.